Train Time Table

INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGKT
START
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
16:20
JODHPUR JN 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:30
JAIPUR 3
313.9 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:30
SAWAI MADHOPUR 4
445.7 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:15
KOTA JN 5
553.6 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
04:50
GUNA 6
738.2 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
05:35
ASHOK NAGAR 7
782.3 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
07:20
BINA JN 8
856.8 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:05
BHOPAL JN 9
995.4 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:45
ITARSI JN 10
1087.3 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:25
NAGPUR 11
1385.7 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:20
BALHARSHAH 12
1594.1 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:38
WARANGAL 13
1837.3 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
01:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
2044.0 Kms| PF #9 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
06:38
GUDUR JN 15
2337.6 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
09:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 16
2479.6 Kms| PF #7 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TBM
10:18
TAMBARAM 17
2504.1 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
10:53
CHENGALPATTU 18
2535.1 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
12:55
VILLUPURAM JN 19
2638.1 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALU
14:09
ARIYALUR 20
2746.3 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
16:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 21
2816.1 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04815 INAGL HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 4 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:30 15 mins 23:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:15 20 mins 01:35 4 No
GUNA (GUNA) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 9 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 7 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 5 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 16:00 End --------- - No

04815 INAGL HUMSAFAR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) train on RailYatri?

A) INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INAGL HUMSAFAR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INAGL HUMSAFAR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815)?

A) INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INAGL HUMSAFAR (04815) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name