Train Time Table

Ngo Ju Special (04802) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
INDB
START
INDORE JN BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMNR
04:37
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTD
04:57
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ 3
40.0 Kms| PF #0 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNG
05:26
BARNAGAR 4
72.0 Kms| PF #0 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
06:20
RATLAM JN 5
119.0 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLI
06:39
NAMLI 6
132.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAO
06:57
JAORA 7
152.0 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOD
07:16
DHODHAR 8
169.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDS
07:50
MANDASOR 9
203.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
08:15
PIPLIA 10
219.0 Kms| PF #0 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
08:26
MALHARGARH 11
227.0 Kms| PF #0 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
08:45
NIMACH 12
252.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
09:24
NIMBAHERA 13
279.0 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
10:10
CHITTAURGARH 14
308.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
10:38
CHANDERIYA 15
315.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
11:30
BHILWARA 16
362.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
12:22
BIJAINAGAR 17
429.0 Kms| PF #0 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
12:58
NASIRABAD 18
470.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
13:55
AJMER JN 19
494.0 Kms| PF #5 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
15:11
BEAWAR 20
546.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEU
15:28
SENDRA 21
560.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HP
15:48
HARIPUR 22
579.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
16:14
SOJAT ROAD 23
613.0 Kms| PF #0 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
17:00
MARWAR JN 24
633.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
17:57
PALI MARWAR 25
664.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
18:40
LUNI JN 26
705.0 Kms| PF #0 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANE
19:10
BASNI 27
730.0 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGKT
19:18
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 28
733.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
19:40
JODHPUR JN 29
737.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04802 Ngo Ju Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
INDORE JN BG (INDB) --------- Start 04:30 3 No
LAKSHMIBAI NAGAR (LMNR) 04:37 1 min 04:38 2 No
FATEHABAD CHANDRAWATIGANJ (FTD) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 - No
BARNAGAR (BNG) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 - No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 2 No
NAMLI (NLI) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
JAORA (JAO) 06:57 2 mins 06:59 1 No
DHODHAR (DOD) 07:16 1 min 07:17 - No
MANDASOR (MDS) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 - No
PIPLIA (PIP) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 08:26 1 min 08:27 - No
NIMACH (NMH) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 - No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 - No
BHILWARA (BHL) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 - No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 - No
AJMER JN (AII) 13:55 35 mins 14:30 5 No
BEAWAR (BER) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 - No
HARIPUR (HP) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 17:00 25 mins 17:25 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 17:57 5 mins 18:02 - No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 18:40 3 mins 18:43 - No
BASNI (BANE) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 19:40 End --------- - No

04802 Ngo Ju Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ngo Ju Special (04802) train on RailYatri?

A) Ngo Ju Special (04802) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ngo Ju Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ngo Ju Special (04802) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ngo Ju Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ngo Ju Special (04802)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ngo Ju Special (04802) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ngo Ju Special (04802) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngo Ju Special (04802)?

A) Ngo Ju Special (04802) runs from INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ngo Ju Special (04802) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ngo Ju Special (04802)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ngo Ju Special (04802) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name