• Recent 50 Runs

    SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger Special 04773 Time Table (Shri Ganganagar to Suratgarh Jn)

    Delay in Mins
      0-15    15-60      60+    
Important links for Train 04773-SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger Special which you might want to check out -
Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.
  • While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.
  • Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.
  • Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.
  • In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.
  • For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger Special 04773 Train Time Table

STATION SC TIME HALT TIMES
(MINS)
LOCO REV TIME DELAYS-LAST 5RUNS
1 2 3 4 5
Day - 1  
SGNR - SHRI GANGANAGAR 19:35 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
PRUR - PRITHWIRAJPUR 19:46 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
KESR - KESRI SINGHPUR 20:00 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
DPT - DALPAT SINGHPUR 20:11 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SRW - SHRI KARANPUR 20:21 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
ZPR - ZORAWAR PURA HALT 20:33 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
GJS - GAJSINGHPUR 20:43 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
RSNR - RAI SINGH NAGAR 21:01 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MNGR - MOHAN NAGAR 21:15 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
MSWA - MASANIWALA 21:26 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
BUGY - BUGIA HALT 21:32 1 NO OT OT OT OT OT
JES - JAITSAR 21:38 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SRPR - SARUPSAR JN 21:48 2 NO OT OT OT OT OT
SRZ - SARDARGARH 22:21 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
BNSR - BHAGWANSAR 22:34 1 NO 1 HR 1 HR OT OT OT
SOG - SURATGARH JN 23:00 -- NO OT OT OT OT OT
Note:
OT = ON TIME (Based on scheduled time table of 04773-SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger Special).
HALT TIME = Halt time per scheduled timetable of the train may be less on delayed trains.
LOCO REV = Locomotive (Engine) is reversed and attached to the other side of the train.