Train Time Table

SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSW
20:50
FATEH SINGHWALA 2
23.0 Kms| PF #0 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDS
20:58
SADULSHAHR 3
30.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDSW
21:10
BUDHSINGHWALA 4
39.0 Kms| PF #0 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUGL
21:17
BUGLANWALI 5
44.0 Kms| PF #0 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLW
21:29
HIRNAWALI 6
54.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRKN
21:37
JORKIAN 7
59.0 Kms| PF #0 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
21:55
HANUMANGARH JN 8
67.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMO
22:28
HANUMANGARH TOWN 9
74.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIBI
22:51
TIBI 10
91.0 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENB
23:11
ELLENABAD 11
110.0 Kms| PF #0 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHR
23:42
NOHAR 12
141.0 Kms| PF #1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAMI
00:08
GOGAMERI 13
167.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSD
00:22
TAHSIL BHADRA 14
181.0 Kms| PF #0 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
01:20
SADULPUR JN 15
246.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HR
01:57
HARPALU 16
260.0 Kms| PF #0 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMB
02:14
RAMPURA BERI 17
276.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
03:12
LOHARU 18
296.0 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
STNL
03:31
SATNALI 19
314.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWN
03:37
NANWAN 20
318.0 Kms| PF #0 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDRT
03:45
NANGAL DEGROTA 21
324.0 Kms| PF #0 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
04:01
MAHENDRAGARH 22
337.0 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJWS
04:11
BOJAWAS 23
344.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRKA
04:17
GURHA KEMLA 24
349.0 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNNK
04:22
KANINA KHAS 25
354.0 Kms| PF #1 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZB
04:33
DAHINA ZAINABAD 26
363.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
05:35
REWARI 27
388.0 Kms| PF #6 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIP
06:26
KHALILPUR 28
399.0 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
IHP
06:34
INCHHAPURI 29
405.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
06:41
PATAUDI ROAD 30
409.0 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSKA
06:48
JATAULA SAMPHKA 31
414.0 Kms| PF #1 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PT
06:59
PATLI 32
421.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHH
07:08
GARHI HARSARU 33
429.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDXT
07:15
BASAI DHANKOT 34
435.0 Kms| PF #0 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
07:21
GURGAON 35
439.0 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWSN
07:29
BIJWASAN 36
446.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMDP
07:35
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 37
449.0 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PM
07:40
PALAM 38
452.0 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
07:49
DELHI CANTT 39
456.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTNR
08:03
PATEL NAGAR 40
462.0 Kms| PF #0 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBSI
08:08
DAYA BASTI 41
464.0 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVKP
08:13
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 42
465.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKZ
08:18
DELHI KISHANGANJ 43
467.0 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
08:45
OLD DELHI 44
470.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04727 SGNR DLI EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
FATEH SINGHWALA (FSW) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
SADULSHAHR (SDS) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
BUDHSINGHWALA (BDSW) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
BUGLANWALI (BUGL) 21:17 1 min 21:18 - No
HIRNAWALI (HLW) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
JORKIAN (JRKN) 21:37 1 min 21:38 - No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 21:55 25 mins 22:20 - No
HANUMANGARH TOWN (HMO) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
TIBI (TIBI) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 1 No
ELLENABAD (ENB) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 - No
NOHAR (NHR) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 1 No
GOGAMERI (GAMI) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 01:20 25 mins 01:45 1 No
HARPALU (HR) 01:57 1 min 01:58 - No
RAMPURA BERI (RMB) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 03:12 5 mins 03:17 1 No
SATNALI (STNL) 03:31 1 min 03:32 1 No
NANWAN (NWN) 03:37 1 min 03:38 - No
NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT) 03:45 1 min 03:46 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 04:01 2 mins 04:03 1 No
BOJAWAS (BJWS) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
GURHA KEMLA (GRKA) 04:17 1 min 04:18 1 No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 1 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 - No
REWARI (RE) 05:35 37 mins 06:12 6 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 06:48 1 min 06:49 1 No
PATLI (PT) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 07:15 1 min 07:16 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 07:35 1 min 07:36 - No
PALAM (PM) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 08:03 1 min 08:04 - No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 08:45 End --------- 1 No

04727 SGNR DLI EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) train on RailYatri?

A) SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SGNR DLI EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SGNR DLI EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727)?

A) SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SGNR DLI EXP SPL (04727) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name