Train Time Table

BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDGH
00:16
SRI DUNGARGARH 2
73.0 Kms| PF #0 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
01:10
RATANGARH JN 3
137.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUR
01:55
CHURU 4
180.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
02:50
SADULPUR JN 5
238.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
04:20
HISAR 6
308.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
05:35
BHIWANI 7
368.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
07:15
ROHTAK JN 8
417.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHNA
07:53
GOHANA 9
449.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
09:30
PANIPAT JN 10
489.0 Kms| PF #2 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
10:09
KARNAL 11
523.0 Kms| PF #0 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
10:34
KURUKSHETRA JN 12
556.0 Kms| PF #0 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
11:40
AMBALA CANT JN 13
598.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
13:20
SAHARANPUR 14
679.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
13:57
ROORKEE 15
714.0 Kms| PF #0 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
HW
15:20
HARIDWAR JN 16
755.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04717 BKN HW EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 23:25 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 - No
CHURU (CUR) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 - No
HISAR (HSR) 04:20 25 mins 04:45 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 05:35 35 mins 06:10 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 07:15 3 mins 07:18 1 No
GOHANA (GHNA) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 09:30 3 mins 09:33 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:40 25 mins 12:05 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 - No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:20 End --------- 1 No

04717 BKN HW EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) train on RailYatri?

A) BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKN HW EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKN HW EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKN HW EXP SPL (04717)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN HW EXP SPL (04717)?

A) BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) runs from BIKANER JN to HARIDWAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKN HW EXP SPL (04717)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKN HW EXP SPL (04717) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name