Train Time Table

SGNR JP EXP (04715) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDGH
12:59
SRI DUNGARGARH 2
74.0 Kms| PF #0 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJR
13:32
RAJALDESAR 3
121.0 Kms| PF #0 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
13:50
RATANGARH JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
15:00
CHURU 5
181.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPS
15:46
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI 6
224.0 Kms| PF #8 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNH
16:04
LAXMANGARH SIKAR 7
243.0 Kms| PF #0 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIKR
16:35
SIKAR JN 8
271.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGS
17:31
RINGAS JN 9
321.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKBJ
19:30
DAHAR KA BALAJI 10
378.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
20:00
JAIPUR 11
381.0 Kms| PF #5 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
20:24
DURGAPURA 12
389.0 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
22:30
SAWAI MADHOPUR 13
513.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
00:05
KOTA JN 14
620.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
01:01
RAMGANJ MANDI 15
693.0 Kms| PF #0 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
01:43
SHAMGARH 16
754.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:20
NAGDA JN 17
845.0 Kms| PF #0 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
04:40
UJJAIN JN 18
900.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:50
BHOPAL JN 19
1084.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:40
ITARSI JN 20
1176.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
10:30
HARDA 21
1251.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:35
BHUSAVAL JN 22
1482.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
17:00
MANMAD JN 23
1666.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
19:00
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 24
1749.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04715 SGNR JP EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 12:10 1 No
SRI DUNGARGARH (SDGH) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 - No
RAJALDESAR (RJR) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 1 No
FATEHPUR SHEKHAWATI (FPS) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 8 No
LAXMANGARH SIKAR (LNH) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 - No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 17:31 4 mins 17:35 1 No
DAHAR KA BALAJI (DKBJ) 19:30 3 mins 19:33 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 5 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 20:24 3 mins 20:27 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 22:30 15 mins 22:45 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 - No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:20 12 mins 03:32 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 4 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
HARDA (HD) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 19:00 End --------- 1 No

04715 SGNR JP EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SGNR JP EXP (04715) train on RailYatri?

A) SGNR JP EXP (04715) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SGNR JP EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SGNR JP EXP (04715) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SGNR JP EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SGNR JP EXP (04715)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SGNR JP EXP (04715) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SGNR JP EXP (04715) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR JP EXP (04715)?

A) SGNR JP EXP (04715) runs from BIKANER JN to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SGNR JP EXP (04715) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SGNR JP EXP (04715)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SGNR JP EXP (04715) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.