Train Time Table

SHC GARIB RATH (04688) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
04:28
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
05:05
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
05:28
PHAGWARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
06:05
LUDHIANA JN 5
136.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
08:05
AMBALA CANT JN 6
250.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
10:50
NEW DELHI 7
448.0 Kms| PF #6 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
12:16
HAPUR 8
510.0 Kms| PF #0 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
13:48
MORADABAD 9
614.0 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
15:09
BAREILLY 10
705.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
16:54
HARDOI 11
838.0 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:30
LUCKNOW 12
940.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
00:05
GORAKHPUR JN 13
1218.0 Kms| PF #4 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
02:05
SIWAN JN 14
1337.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
03:15
CHHAPRA 15
1398.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
04:30
HAJIPUR JN 16
1457.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
05:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 17
1511.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
06:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 18
1563.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
06:48
DALSINGH SARAI 19
1586.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:35
BARAUNI JN 20
1614.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
08:02
BEGU SARAI 21
1629.0 Kms| PF #0 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:38
KHAGARIA JN 22
1669.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBV
10:14
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 23
1706.0 Kms| PF #0 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
11:20
SAHARSA JN 24
1723.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04688 SHC GARIB RATH Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 06:05 8 mins 06:13 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:50 15 mins 11:05 6 No
HAPUR (HPU) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 13:48 5 mins 13:53 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 4 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 10:14 2 mins 10:16 - No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 11:20 End --------- - No

04688 SHC GARIB RATH Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC GARIB RATH (04688) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC GARIB RATH (04688) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC GARIB RATH:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC GARIB RATH (04688) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC GARIB RATH train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC GARIB RATH (04688)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC GARIB RATH (04688) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC GARIB RATH (04688) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC GARIB RATH (04688)?

A) SHC GARIB RATH (04688) runs from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC GARIB RATH (04688) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC GARIB RATH (04688)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC GARIB RATH (04688) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name