Train Time Table

ASR LKU SPL (04684) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
06:23
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
07:02
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
07:25
PHAGWARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:03
LUDHIANA JN 5
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMDA
09:50
NEW MORINDA 6
204.0 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
10:41
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 7
237.0 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
11:00
CHANDIGARH 8
248.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
11:45
AMBALA CANT JN 9
316.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
12:30
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 10
367.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
13:35
SAHARANPUR 11
397.0 Kms| PF #0 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
14:14
ROORKEE 12
432.0 Kms| PF #0 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
14:31
LAKSAR JN 13
450.0 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
15:11
NAJIBABAD JN 14
491.0 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
17:22
MORADABAD 15
590.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPV
18:55
KASHIPUR 16
640.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPZ
19:43
BAZPUR 17
660.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKU
20:55
LAL KUAN 18
698.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04684 ASR LKU SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:55 6 No
BEAS (BEAS) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 07:02 5 mins 07:07 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:03 10 mins 08:13 1 No
NEW MORINDA (NMDA) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 13:35 7 mins 13:42 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 14:31 5 mins 14:36 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 15:11 5 mins 15:16 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 17:22 8 mins 17:30 - No
KASHIPUR (KPV) 18:55 25 mins 19:20 1 No
BAZPUR (BPZ) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 20:55 End --------- 1 No

04684 ASR LKU SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR LKU SPL (04684) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR LKU SPL (04684) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR LKU SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR LKU SPL (04684) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR LKU SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR LKU SPL (04684)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR LKU SPL (04684) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR LKU SPL (04684) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR LKU SPL (04684)?

A) ASR LKU SPL (04684) runs from AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR LKU SPL (04684) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR LKU SPL (04684)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR LKU SPL (04684) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name