Train Time Table

JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
07:32
KHAJAULI 2
13.0 Kms| PF #0 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
07:43
RAJANAGAR 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
07:54
MADHUBANI 4
32.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
08:10
SAKRI JN 5
49.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
08:53
DARBHANGA JN 6
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
09:10
LAHERIA SARAI 7
73.0 Kms| PF #0 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
09:26
HAIAGHAT 8
84.0 Kms| PF #0 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 9
106.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
11:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 10
158.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:40
HAJIPUR JN 11
211.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:20
CHHAPRA 12
271.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
15:02
SURAIMANPUR 13
299.0 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
15:24
SAHATWAR 14
318.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
15:45
BALLIA 15
336.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSR
16:30
RASRA 16
368.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
17:03
INDARA JN 17
397.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
17:20
MAU JN 18
405.0 Kms| PF #4 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
17:51
MUHAMMADABAD 19
426.0 Kms| PF #2 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAA
18:03
SATHIAON 20
435.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
18:25
AZAMGARH 21
448.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
18:52
SARAI MIR 22
473.0 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
19:11
KHORASON ROAD 23
483.0 Kms| PF #0 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
20:05
SHAHGANJ JN 24
504.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
21:06
AKBARPUR 25
548.0 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
21:51
AYODHYA 26
602.0 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
22:15
FAIZABAD JN 27
610.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
22:51
RUDAULI 28
647.0 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:53
BARABANKI JN 29
709.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:45
LUCKNOW 30
737.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:19
SHAHJEHANPUR 31
901.0 Kms| PF #1 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:21
BAREILLY 32
972.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
05:18
RAMPUR 33
1035.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
06:05
MORADABAD 34
1063.0 Kms| PF #4 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
06:43
KANTH 35
1092.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
07:45
NAJIBABAD JN 36
1161.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
08:30
LAKSAR JN 37
1202.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
08:53
ROORKEE 38
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
09:50
SAHARANPUR 39
1255.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
10:26
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 40
1285.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
11:20
AMBALA CANT JN 41
1336.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
11:36
AMBALA CITY 42
1344.0 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
11:53
RAJPURA JN 43
1364.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
12:16
SIRHIND JN 44
1390.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVG
12:25
GOVINDGARH 45
1399.0 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
12:46
KHANNA 46
1408.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
13:40
LUDHIANA JN 47
1450.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
14:03
PHILLAUR JN 48
1463.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
14:23
PHAGWARA JN 49
1486.0 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
14:43
JALANDHAR CANT 50
1502.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
14:58
JALANDHAR CITY 51
1507.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
15:37
BEAS 52
1543.0 Kms| PF #0 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
16:40
AMRITSAR JN 53
1586.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 07:20 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 - No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:53 10 mins 09:03 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 - No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 1 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 15:24 1 min 15:25 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
RASRA (RSR) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
INDARA JN (IAA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 4 No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 17:51 2 mins 17:53 2 No
SATHIAON (SAA) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 1 No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 20:05 25 mins 20:30 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 2 No
AYODHYA (AY) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:05 8 mins 06:13 4 No
KANTH (KNT) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 2 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 - No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:53 5 mins 08:58 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 1 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 14:58 7 mins 15:05 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 16:40 End --------- 1 No

04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG ASR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG ASR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649)?

A) JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name