Train Time Table

JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
07:26
KHAJAULI 2
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
07:38
RAJANAGAR 3
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
07:50
MADHUBANI 4
32.0 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
08:04
PANDAUL 5
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
08:17
SAKRI JN 6
49.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
08:24
TARSARAI 7
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
08:33
KAKARGHATTI 8
61.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
08:50
DARBHANGA JN 9
68.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
09:08
LAHERIA SARAI 10
72.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
09:20
HAIAGHAT 11
84.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
105.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
11:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 13
157.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:45
HAJIPUR JN 14
211.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
13:00
SONPUR JN 15
217.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:20
CHHAPRA 16
270.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
14:55
SURAIMANPUR 17
298.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
15:14
SAHATWAR 18
316.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
15:50
BALLIA 19
334.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSR
16:33
RASRA 20
366.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
17:05
INDARA JN 21
394.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
17:20
MAU JN 22
402.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMA
18:04
MUHAMMADABAD 23
424.0 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAA
18:16
SATHIAON 24
433.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
18:35
AZAMGARH 25
445.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMZ
19:04
SARAI MIR 26
471.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRND
19:23
KHORASON ROAD 27
480.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
20:05
SHAHGANJ JN 28
502.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
21:08
AKBARPUR 29
546.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
21:51
AYODHYA 30
600.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
22:15
FAIZABAD JN 31
607.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
22:51
RUDAULI 32
645.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:53
BARABANKI JN 33
706.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
00:45
LUCKNOW 34
734.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:21
SHAHJEHANPUR 35
899.0 Kms| PF #1 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
04:23
BAREILLY 36
970.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
05:18
RAMPUR 37
1033.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
06:05
MORADABAD 38
1060.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
06:45
AMROHA 39
1090.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
07:48
HAPUR 40
1164.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
09:13
GHAZIABAD 41
1201.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
10:20
OLD DELHI 42
1221.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
11:09
SUBZI MANDI 43
1224.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
12:00
SONIPAT 44
1264.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
12:40
PANIPAT JN 45
1309.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
13:10
KARNAL 46
1343.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
14:05
KURUKSHETRA JN 47
1377.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
15:30
AMBALA CANT JN 48
1418.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBC
15:47
AMBALA CITY 49
1426.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
16:04
RAJPURA JN 50
1446.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
16:45
SIRHIND JN 51
1471.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVG
16:58
GOVINDGARH 52
1481.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNN
17:08
KHANNA 53
1489.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOA
17:33
DORAHA 54
1509.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
19:53
LUDHIANA JN 55
1532.0 Kms| PF #3 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
20:18
PHILLAUR JN 56
1545.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
21:21
PHAGWARA JN 57
1567.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
21:46
JALANDHAR CANT 58
1584.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
22:03
JALANDHAR CITY 59
1589.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRE
22:23
KARTARPUR 60
1603.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
22:48
BEAS 61
1625.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
23:55
AMRITSAR JN 62
1667.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 - No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 07:50 3 mins 07:53 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 - No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 - No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 09:08 3 mins 09:11 - No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 - No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 - No
SAHATWAR (STW) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 - No
RASRA (RSR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
INDARA JN (IAA) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 - No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 2 No
SATHIAON (SAA) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 - No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 - No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 - No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 20:05 25 mins 20:30 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 21:51 2 mins 21:53 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 06:05 8 mins 06:13 - No
AMROHA (AMRO) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
HAPUR (HPU) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:20 30 mins 10:50 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:04 2 mins 16:06 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:45 6 mins 16:51 - No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 - No
DORAHA (DOA) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:53 10 mins 20:03 3 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22:03 7 mins 22:10 - No
KARTARPUR (KRE) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 23:55 End --------- - No

04649 JYG ASR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG ASR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG ASR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649)?

A) JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) runs from JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG ASR SPECIAL (04649) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name