Train Time Table

SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
04:38
FARIDKOT 2
33.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
04:55
KOT KAPURA 3
45.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJUT
05:11
GANGSAR JAITU 4
61.0 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
06:00
BATHINDA JN 5
88.0 Kms| PF #4 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAUR
06:48
MAUR 6
122.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSZ
07:04
MANSA 7
141.0 Kms| PF #2 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLZ
07:19
BUDHLADA 8
157.0 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRZ
07:33
BARETA 9
172.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
07:49
JAKHAL JN 10
186.0 Kms| PF #0 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
08:02
TOHANA 11
198.0 Kms| PF #0 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
08:23
NARWANA JN 12
224.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
08:37
UCHANA 13
239.0 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
08:56
JIND JN 14
258.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
09:39
ROHTAK JN 15
315.0 Kms| PF #0 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
10:09
BAHADURGARH 16
355.0 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
10:22
NANGLOI 17
368.0 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
10:44
SHAKURBASTI 18
375.0 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSJ
11:16
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 19
393.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
13:35
MATHURA JN 20
530.0 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
14:25
AGRA CANTT 21
584.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
16:13
GWALIOR JN 22
702.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
16:54
DABRA 23
745.0 Kms| PF #2 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
17:55
JHANSI JN 24
800.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
19:09
LALITPUR 25
890.0 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
20:20
BINA JN 26
952.0 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
20:58
GANJ BASODA 27
998.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
21:28
VIDISHA 28
1037.0 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
22:40
BHOPAL JN 29
1091.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
22:58
HABIBGANJ 30
1097.0 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
00:03
HOSHANGABAD 31
1164.0 Kms| PF #2 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
00:30
ITARSI JN 32
1182.0 Kms| PF #4 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
01:36
GHORADONGRI 33
1252.0 Kms| PF #2 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
02:13
BETUL 34
1289.0 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
02:35
AMLA JN 35
1312.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXY
03:05
BORDAHI 36
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVG
03:25
NAWAGAON 37
1355.0 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNO
03:58
JUNNOR DEO 38
1379.0 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUX
04:28
PARASIA 39
1398.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CWA
06:30
CHHINDWARA JN 40
1427.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04624 SHC FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 04:10 - No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 05:11 2 mins 05:13 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 06:00 25 mins 06:25 4 No
MAUR (MAUR) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
MANSA (MSZ) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 2 No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 - No
BARETA (BRZ) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 - No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 - No
TOHANA (TUN) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
UCHANA (UCA) 08:37 2 mins 08:39 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 09:39 2 mins 09:41 - No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 10:22 2 mins 10:24 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 1 No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 11:16 4 mins 11:20 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 2 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 2 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 19:09 2 mins 19:11 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 3 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 4 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 01:36 1 min 01:37 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
BORDAHI (BXY) 03:05 1 min 03:06 1 No
NAWAGAON (NVG) 03:25 1 min 03:26 1 No
JUNNOR DEO (JNO) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
PARASIA (PUX) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
CHHINDWARA JN (CWA) 06:30 End --------- 1 No

04624 SHC FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)?

A) SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to CHHINDWARA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name