Train Time Table

SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
06:58
JALANDHAR CITY 2
79.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
07:55
LUDHIANA JN 3
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
09:30
AMBALA CANT JN 4
250.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
10:45
SAHARANPUR 5
331.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
13:50
MORADABAD 6
523.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
15:18
BAREILLY 7
614.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:42
LUCKNOW 8
849.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
00:05
GORAKHPUR JN 9
1120.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
03:22
CHHAPRA 10
1299.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
04:25
HAJIPUR JN 11
1359.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
05:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 12
1412.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
06:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 13
1464.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:35
BARAUNI JN 14
1515.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHC
10:30
SAHARSA JN 15
1624.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04624 SHC FESTIVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 05:45 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:42 10 mins 18:52 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:22 5 mins 03:27 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 10:30 End --------- - No

04624 SHC FESTIVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC FESTIVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC FESTIVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)?

A) SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) runs from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC FESTIVL SPL (04624) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name