Train Time Table

SHC ASR SPL (04623) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CWA
START
CHHINDWARA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUX
10:13
PARASIA 2
29.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNO
10:30
JUNNOR DEO 3
48.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVG
10:58
NAWAGAON 4
73.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXY
11:13
BORDAHI 5
89.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
11:58
AMLA JN 6
116.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
12:20
BETUL 7
138.0 Kms| PF #2 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDYA
13:06
GHORADONGRI 8
175.0 Kms| PF #2 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
14:15
ITARSI JN 9
245.0 Kms| PF #3 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBD
14:43
HOSHANGABAD 10
263.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HBJ
15:53
HABIBGANJ 11
338.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
16:10
BHOPAL JN 12
344.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
16:53
VIDISHA 13
397.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
17:23
GANJ BASODA 14
436.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
18:25
BINA JN 15
482.0 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
19:14
LALITPUR 16
545.0 Kms| PF #3 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
20:40
JHANSI JN 17
634.0 Kms| PF #4 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
21:30
DABRA 18
690.0 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
22:10
GWALIOR JN 19
732.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
00:05
AGRA CANTT 20
850.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:53
MATHURA JN 21
904.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSJ
03:26
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 22
1041.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
04:18
SHAKURBASTI 23
1059.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNO
04:28
NANGLOI 24
1066.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
04:41
BAHADURGARH 25
1079.0 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
05:13
ROHTAK JN 26
1119.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIND
05:57
JIND JN 27
1176.0 Kms| PF #0 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCA
06:15
UCHANA 28
1195.0 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRW
06:29
NARWANA JN 29
1210.0 Kms| PF #0 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUN
06:51
TOHANA 30
1236.0 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHL
07:06
JAKHAL JN 31
1248.0 Kms| PF #0 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRZ
07:20
BARETA 32
1262.0 Kms| PF #0 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLZ
07:35
BUDHLADA 33
1278.0 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSZ
07:50
MANSA 34
1293.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAUR
08:06
MAUR 35
1312.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
09:15
BATHINDA JN 36
1346.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJUT
10:02
GANGSAR JAITU 37
1373.0 Kms| PF #0 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKP
10:19
KOT KAPURA 38
1389.0 Kms| PF #0 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDK
10:36
FARIDKOT 39
1401.0 Kms| PF #0 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
11:25
FIROZPUR CANT 40
1434.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04623 SHC ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHINDWARA JN (CWA) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
PARASIA (PUX) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
JUNNOR DEO (JNO) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
NAWAGAON (NVG) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
BORDAHI (BXY) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 2 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:06 1 min 13:07 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 3 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 1 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 5 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 4 No
DABRA (DBA) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 2 No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 03:26 4 mins 03:30 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 - No
UCHANA (UCA) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 - No
TOHANA (TUN) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 - No
BARETA (BRZ) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 - No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
MANSA (MSZ) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
MAUR (MAUR) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 09:15 25 mins 09:40 1 No
GANGSAR JAITU (GJUT) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 - No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 11:25 End --------- - No

04623 SHC ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC ASR SPL (04623) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC ASR SPL (04623) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC ASR SPL (04623) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC ASR SPL (04623)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC ASR SPL (04623) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC ASR SPL (04623) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC ASR SPL (04623)?

A) SHC ASR SPL (04623) runs from CHHINDWARA JN to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC ASR SPL (04623) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC ASR SPL (04623)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC ASR SPL (04623) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name