Train Time Table

DLI SVDK SPL (04609) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RKSH
START
RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRH
17:34
VIRBHADRA 2
5.0 Kms| PF #0 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
18:01
RAIWALA 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTC
18:15
MOTICHUR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #0 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
18:29
HARIDWAR JN 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
19:14
ROORKEE 6
64.0 Kms| PF #3 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
19:53
SAHARANPUR 7
99.0 Kms| PF #5 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
20:24
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 8
129.0 Kms| PF #3 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
21:13
AMBALA CANT JN 9
180.0 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
21:58
CHANDIGARH 10
225.0 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
23:53
LUDHIANA JN 11
336.0 Kms| PF #4 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
00:47
JALANDHAR CANT 12
388.0 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDO
01:28
TANDA URMAR 13
431.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
01:55
MUKERIAN 14
462.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
02:40
PATHANKOT CANTT 15
501.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
03:14
KATHUA 16
525.0 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
03:41
HIRA NAGAR 17
554.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMBX
03:57
SAMBA 18
568.0 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
04:45
JAMMU TAWI 19
601.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
06:16
UDHAMPUR 20
654.0 Kms| PF #3 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
07:00
S M V D KATRA 21
679.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04609 DLI SVDK SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RISHIKESH (RKSH) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 17:34 2 mins 17:36 - No
RAIWALA (RWL) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 - No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 18:29 5 mins 18:34 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:53 5 mins 19:58 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 21:13 5 mins 21:18 2 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 21:58 10 mins 22:08 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 23:53 6 mins 23:59 4 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 00:47 5 mins 00:52 1 No
TANDA URMAR (TDO) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 1 No
SAMBA (SMBX) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 3 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 07:00 End --------- 1 No

04609 DLI SVDK SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI SVDK SPL (04609) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI SVDK SPL (04609) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI SVDK SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI SVDK SPL (04609) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI SVDK SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI SVDK SPL (04609)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI SVDK SPL (04609) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI SVDK SPL (04609) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI SVDK SPL (04609)?

A) DLI SVDK SPL (04609) runs from RISHIKESH to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI SVDK SPL (04609) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI SVDK SPL (04609)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI SVDK SPL (04609) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name