Train Time Table

CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YNRK
START
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRH
15:54
VIRBHADRA 2
5.0 Kms| PF #0 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
16:10
RAIWALA 3
12.0 Kms| PF #0 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOTC
16:24
MOTICHUR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #0 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
16:55
HARIDWAR JN 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
18:42
SAHARANPUR 6
99.0 Kms| PF #5 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
19:16
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
129.0 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:30
AMBALA CANT JN 8
180.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
20:50
AMBALA CITY 9
188.0 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
21:08
RAJPURA JN 10
208.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
21:34
SIRHIND JN 11
233.0 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
21:50
KHANNA 12
251.0 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:40
LUDHIANA JN 13
294.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
23:37
JALANDHAR CANT 14
346.0 Kms| PF #2 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
01:23
PATHANKOT CANTT 15
459.0 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
03:20
JAMMU TAWI 16
558.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04605 CDG FDK EXAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 - No
RAIWALA (RWL) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 - No
MOTICHUR (MOTC) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 - No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 16:55 12 mins 17:07 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 18:42 8 mins 18:50 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 - No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:37 5 mins 23:42 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 01:23 5 mins 01:28 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 03:20 End --------- - No

04605 CDG FDK EXAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) train on RailYatri?

A) CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CDG FDK EXAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CDG FDK EXAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605)?

A) CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) runs from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CDG FDK EXAM SPL (04605) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name