Train Time Table

AADR PYG SPL (04512) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRE
START
SAHARANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
17:28
DEOBAND 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
17:53
MUZAFFARNAGAR 3
59.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
18:09
KHATAULI 4
81.0 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
18:33
MEERUT CANT 5
110.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
19:35
MEERUT CITY 6
114.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
20:25
HAPUR 7
143.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
21:24
GARHMUKTESAR 8
173.0 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
21:48
GAJRAULA JN 9
194.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
22:09
AMROHA 10
217.0 Kms| PF #2 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
22:55
MORADABAD 11
247.0 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
00:07
RAMPUR 12
275.0 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:05
BAREILLY 13
338.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:12
SHAHJEHANPUR 14
409.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
03:08
HARDOI 15
471.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
03:37
BALAMAU JN 16
504.0 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAN
03:58
SANDILA 17
524.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:01
LUCKNOW 18
573.0 Kms| PF #5 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCN
06:11
BACHHRAWAN 19
620.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
06:54
RAE BARELI JN 20
651.0 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMN
07:18
LACHHMANPUR 21
671.0 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
UCR
07:41
UNCHAHAR JN 22
689.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PQN
07:55
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 23
700.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRMR
08:03
GARHI MANIKPUR 24
707.0 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHNM
08:13
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 25
718.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGO
08:34
LALGOPALGANJ 26
733.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFM
09:26
PHAPHAMAU JN 27
761.0 Kms| PF #0 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRG
09:44
PRAYAG 28
767.0 Kms| PF #2 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PYGS
10:10
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 29
770.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04512 AADR PYG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARANPUR (SRE) --------- Start 17:00 3 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 20:25 35 mins 21:00 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 22:55 8 mins 23:03 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 2 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 03:37 2 mins 03:39 1 No
SANDILA (SAN) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:01 10 mins 05:11 5 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 06:54 4 mins 06:58 1 No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 08:03 1 min 08:04 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 09:26 1 min 09:27 - No
PRAYAG (PRG) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) 10:10 End --------- 1 No

04512 AADR PYG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AADR PYG SPL (04512) train on RailYatri?

A) AADR PYG SPL (04512) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AADR PYG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AADR PYG SPL (04512) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AADR PYG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AADR PYG SPL (04512)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AADR PYG SPL (04512) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AADR PYG SPL (04512) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AADR PYG SPL (04512)?

A) AADR PYG SPL (04512) runs from SAHARANPUR to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AADR PYG SPL (04512) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AADR PYG SPL (04512)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AADR PYG SPL (04512) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name