Train Time Table

PYG AADR SPL (04511) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYGS
START
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
17:38
PRAYAG 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
17:55
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMC
18:15
RAM CHAURA ROAD 4
30.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGO
18:23
LALGOPALGANJ 5
37.0 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHNM
18:43
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 6
52.0 Kms| PF #1 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRMR
18:55
GARHI MANIKPUR 7
64.0 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQN
19:07
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 8
71.0 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCR
19:20
UNCHAHAR JN 9
82.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMN
19:39
LACHHMANPUR 10
99.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
20:11
RAE BARELI JN 11
119.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
20:55
BACHHRAWAN 12
150.0 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
22:05
LUCKNOW 13
197.0 Kms| PF #5 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAN
23:04
SANDILA 14
246.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLM
23:24
BALAMAU JN 15
266.0 Kms| PF #1 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
23:53
HARDOI 16
299.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
00:51
SHAHJEHANPUR 17
362.0 Kms| PF #3 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:56
BAREILLY 18
432.0 Kms| PF #2 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
02:51
RAMPUR 19
496.0 Kms| PF #2 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:40
MORADABAD 20
523.0 Kms| PF #1 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
04:21
AMROHA 21
553.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
04:48
GAJRAULA JN 22
576.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
05:10
GARHMUKTESAR 23
597.0 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
06:10
HAPUR 24
627.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
07:45
MEERUT CITY 25
656.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
07:55
MEERUT CANT 26
660.0 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
08:18
KHATAULI 27
689.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
08:53
MUZAFFARNAGAR 28
712.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
09:13
DEOBAND 29
735.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
10:50
SAHARANPUR 30
770.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04511 PYG AADR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
RAM CHAURA ROAD (RMC) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 18:23 1 min 18:24 1 No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 18:43 1 min 18:44 1 No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
LACHHMANPUR (LMN) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 20:11 4 mins 20:15 1 No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 5 No
SANDILA (SAN) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:40 8 mins 03:48 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 06:10 20 mins 06:30 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 10:50 End --------- 6 No

04511 PYG AADR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PYG AADR SPL (04511) train on RailYatri?

A) PYG AADR SPL (04511) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PYG AADR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PYG AADR SPL (04511) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PYG AADR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PYG AADR SPL (04511)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PYG AADR SPL (04511) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PYG AADR SPL (04511) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PYG AADR SPL (04511)?

A) PYG AADR SPL (04511) runs from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to SAHARANPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PYG AADR SPL (04511) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PYG AADR SPL (04511)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PYG AADR SPL (04511) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name