Train Time Table

ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDK
13:50
FARIDKOT 2
32.2 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKP
14:07
KOT KAPURA 3
45.1 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
15:15
BATHINDA JN 4
87.7 Kms| PF #5 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNL
16:11
KALANWALI 5
129.9 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSA
17:02
SIRSA 6
163.4 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADR
18:01
MANDI ADAMPUR 7
216.2 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
18:50
HISAR 8
245.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
19:55
BHIWANI 9
305.2 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:48
ROHTAK JN 10
354.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
22:36
SHAKURBASTI 11
414.1 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:30
NEW DELHI 12
425.6 Kms| PF #15 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
865.9 Kms| PF #5 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
1060.3 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:52
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1213.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
13:55
PATLIPUTRA 16
1420.6 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:15
BARAUNI JN 17
1528.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
19:45
KATIHAR JN 18
1709.8 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
23:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 19
1893.5 Kms| PF #5 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
03:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 20
2144.3 Kms| PF #3 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
08:05
GUWAHATI 21
2326.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JID
09:11
JAGI ROAD 22
2383.5 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJI
10:17
HOJAI 23
2462.1 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
11:30
LUMDING JN 24
2507.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
14:40
NEW HAFLONG 25
2605.1 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
17:25
BADARPUR JN 26
2676.1 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKMG
18:05
NEW KARIMGANJ 27
2693.5 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKD
18:40
PATHARKANDI 28
2723.4 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
19:11
DHARMANAGAR 29
2757.9 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABSA
20:50
AMBASA 30
2830.4 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGTL
23:00
AGARTALA 31
2897.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04494 ANVT SHC FEST SP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 13:25 1 No
FARIDKOT (FDK) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 15:15 10 mins 15:25 5 No
KALANWALI (KNL) 16:11 2 mins 16:13 1 No
SIRSA (SSA) 17:02 5 mins 17:07 1 No
MANDI ADAMPUR (ADR) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 19:55 30 mins 20:25 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 22:36 2 mins 22:38 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:30 15 mins 23:45 15 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 5 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:52 10 mins 11:02 2 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:15 10 mins 16:25 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 4 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 5 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 3 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 08:05 15 mins 08:20 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 1 No
NEW HAFLONG (NHLG) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 2 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 17:25 10 mins 17:35 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
PATHARKANDI (PTKD) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 1 No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 23:00 End --------- 1 No

04494 ANVT SHC FEST SP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT SHC FEST SP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT SHC FEST SP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494)?

A) ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT SHC FEST SP (04494) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name