Train Time Table

PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRE
START
SAHARANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
05:30
TAPRI JN 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGL
05:39
NANGAL 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
THJ
05:47
TALHERI BUZURG 4
24.0 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
05:56
DEOBAND 5
34.0 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNA
06:06
ROHANA KALAN 6
46.0 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMHR
06:14
BAMANHERI 7
54.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
06:19
MUZAFFARNAGAR 8
58.0 Kms| PF #0 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDW
06:29
JARAUDA NARA 9
66.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSP
06:36
MANSURPUR 10
71.0 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
06:45
KHATAULI 11
80.0 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKF
06:54
SAKHOTI TANDA 12
89.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRLA
07:02
DAURALA 13
97.0 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQY
07:10
PABLI KHAS 14
105.0 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
07:16
MEERUT CANT 15
109.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
07:28
MEERUT CITY 16
114.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRTP
07:38
PARTAPUR 17
121.0 Kms| PF #0 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUZ
07:44
MOHIUDDINPUR 18
125.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
07:52
MODINAGAR 19
133.0 Kms| PF #0 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUD
08:01
MURADNAGAR 20
143.0 Kms| PF #0 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXH
08:07
DUHAI 21
147.0 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUH
08:13
GULDHAR 22
151.0 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
08:19
NEW GHAZIABAD 23
155.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:46
GHAZIABAD 24
161.0 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
08:58
SAHIBABAD 25
168.0 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
09:04
VIVEKA VIHAR 26
172.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
09:07
DELHI SHAHDARA 27
175.0 Kms| PF #0 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
09:35
OLD DELHI 28
181.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04460 PNBE FESTVL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARANPUR (SRE) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
NANGAL (NGL) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
TALHERI BUZURG (THJ) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 05:56 1 min 05:57 1 No
ROHANA KALAN (RNA) 06:06 1 min 06:07 1 No
BAMANHERI (BMHR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 - No
JARAUDA NARA (JDW) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
MANSURPUR (MSP) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
KHATAULI (KAT) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
SAKHOTI TANDA (SKF) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
DAURALA (DRLA) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
PABLI KHAS (PQY) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 07:16 1 min 07:17 - No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
PARTAPUR (PRTP) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
MOHIUDDINPUR (MUZ) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 08:01 1 min 08:02 - No
DUHAI (DXH) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
GULDHAR (GUH) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 08:19 1 min 08:20 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 08:58 1 min 08:59 - No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 09:07 1 min 09:08 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 09:35 End --------- 1 No

04460 PNBE FESTVL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE FESTVL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE FESTVL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460)?

A) PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) runs from SAHARANPUR to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE FESTVL SPL (04460) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name