Train Time Table

SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHL
START
JAKHAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMQ
04:44
HIMMATPURA 2
7.8 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUN
04:51
TOHANA 3
12.2 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLWN
04:59
KALWAN 4
19.1 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTN
05:05
DHAMTAN SAHIB 5
23.3 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHY
05:13
DHARODI 6
30.5 Kms| PF #0 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRW
05:22
NARWANA JN 7
38.1 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSO
05:30
GHASO 8
45.3 Kms| PF #0 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCA
05:39
UCHANA 9
53.3 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZO
05:49
BARSOLA 10
63.9 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JIND
06:10
JIND JN 11
72.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSPH
06:21
BISHANPUR HARYANA 12
79.0 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIU
06:28
KINANA 13
84.3 Kms| PF #0 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJT
06:36
JAI JAI WANTI 14
91.6 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNA
06:44
JULANA 15
97.5 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KILA
06:51
KILA 16
102.5 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNMA
06:59
LAKHAN MAJRA 17
109.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHV
07:04
KARAINTHI 18
112.4 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMF
07:12
SAMAR GOPALPUR 19
119.3 Kms| PF #0 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
07:35
ROHTAK JN 20
129.3 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
08:04
ASTHAL BOHAR 21
135.4 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
08:12
KHARAWAR 22
141.3 Kms| PF #0 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
08:20
ISMAILA HARYANA 23
148.0 Kms| PF #0 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
08:25
SAMPLA 24
151.6 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
08:32
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 25
156.4 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
08:38
ASAUDAH 26
161.6 Kms| PF #0 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
08:47
BAHADURGARH 27
169.6 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
08:55
GHEVRA 28
176.2 Kms| PF #0 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
09:01
MUNDKA 29
179.3 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
09:06
NANGLOI 30
182.1 Kms| PF #0 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
09:12
MANGOLPURI 31
185.3 Kms| PF #0 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
09:33
SHAKURBASTI 32
188.9 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
09:44
DAYA BASTI 33
193.7 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
09:50
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 34
194.8 Kms| PF #0 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
09:55
DELHI KISHANGANJ 35
196.5 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
10:20
OLD DELHI 36
199.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04432 SVDK NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAKHAL JN (JHL) --------- Start 04:35 1 No
HIMMATPURA (HMQ) 04:44 1 min 04:45 - No
TOHANA (TUN) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
KALWAN (KLWN) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
DHAMTAN SAHIB (DTN) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
DHARODI (DHY) 05:13 1 min 05:14 - No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 05:22 1 min 05:23 - No
GHASO (GSO) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
UCHANA (UCA) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
BARSOLA (BZO) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
JIND JN (JIND) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
BISHANPUR HARYANA (BSPH) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
KINANA (KIU) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
JAI JAI WANTI (JJT) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
JULANA (JNA) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
KILA (KILA) 06:51 1 min 06:52 - No
LAKHAN MAJRA (LNMA) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
KARAINTHI (KHV) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
SAMAR GOPALPUR (SMF) 07:12 1 min 07:13 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 07:35 21 mins 07:56 - No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 08:12 1 min 08:13 - No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 08:20 1 min 08:21 - No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 08:32 1 min 08:33 - No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 08:38 1 min 08:39 - No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 08:47 1 min 08:48 - No
GHEVRA (GHE) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
MUNDKA (MQC) 09:01 1 min 09:02 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 09:06 1 min 09:07 - No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 - No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 09:50 1 min 09:51 - No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 10:20 End --------- 1 No

04432 SVDK NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) train on RailYatri?

A) SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SVDK NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SVDK NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SVDK NDLS SPL (04432)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK NDLS SPL (04432)?

A) SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) runs from JAKHAL JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SVDK NDLS SPL (04432)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SVDK NDLS SPL (04432) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name