Train Time Table

DDN INDB SPL (04318) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
07:30
HARIDWAR JN 2
52.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
08:42
ROORKEE 3
93.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
09:30
SAHARANPUR 4
128.0 Kms| PF #4 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
10:23
DEOBAND 5
162.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:43
MUZAFFARNAGAR 6
186.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
11:28
MEERUT CITY 7
242.0 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
11:52
MODINAGAR 8
261.0 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:46
GHAZIABAD 9
289.0 Kms| PF #0 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:35
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
312.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
14:07
FARIDABAD 11
333.0 Kms| PF #1 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
15:40
MATHURA JN 12
445.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
16:18
RAJA KI MANDI 13
495.0 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
16:30
AGRA CANTT 14
499.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:28
DHAULPUR 15
552.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
18:00
MORENA 16
579.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
18:45
GWALIOR JN 17
618.0 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPI
20:43
SHIVPURI 18
743.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
22:55
GUNA 19
845.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
23:33
RUTHIYAI 20
865.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBK
00:08
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 21
912.0 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRRG
00:53
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 22
942.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PFR
01:21
PACHOR ROAD 23
972.0 Kms| PF #0 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFY
02:08
SHAJAPUR 24
1031.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKC
03:05
MAKSI 25
1059.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
03:55
UJJAIN JN 26
1100.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWX
04:48
DEWAS 27
1140.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
INDB
06:10
INDORE JN BG 28
1179.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04318 DDN INDB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 05:50 - No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:30 28 mins 07:58 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:42 3 mins 08:45 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 09:30 25 mins 09:55 4 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 2 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:35 15 mins 13:50 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
MORENA (MRA) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 4 No
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 - No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 - No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 01:21 2 mins 01:23 - No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
MAKSI (MKC) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:55 15 mins 04:10 3 No
DEWAS (DWX) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 06:10 End --------- - No

04318 DDN INDB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DDN INDB SPL (04318) train on RailYatri?

A) DDN INDB SPL (04318) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DDN INDB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DDN INDB SPL (04318) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DDN INDB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DDN INDB SPL (04318)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DDN INDB SPL (04318) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DDN INDB SPL (04318) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DDN INDB SPL (04318)?

A) DDN INDB SPL (04318) runs from DEHRADUN to INDORE JN BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DDN INDB SPL (04318) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DDN INDB SPL (04318)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DDN INDB SPL (04318) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name