Train Time Table

BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BE
START
BAREILLY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIL
07:10
MILAK 2
39.9 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
07:31
RAMPUR 3
63.1 Kms| PF #3 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
08:13
MORADABAD 4
90.3 Kms| PF #5 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
08:45
AMROHA 5
120.9 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
09:09
GAJRAULA JN 6
143.8 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
09:53
HAPUR 7
194.4 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
10:08
PILKHUA 8
205.6 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
10:48
GHAZIABAD 9
231.2 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
11:35
OLD DELHI 10
251.5 Kms| PF #5 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
12:04
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 11
255.9 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
12:23
DELHI CANTT 12
265.6 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
12:31
PALAM 13
269.4 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
12:46
GURGAON 14
282.6 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
12:57
GARHI HARSARU 15
292.5 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
13:14
PATAUDI ROAD 16
312.6 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
14:10
REWARI 17
333.9 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
14:47
KHAIRTHAL 18
381.8 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
15:17
ALWAR 19
408.4 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKH
15:35
MALAKHERA 20
427.8 Kms| PF #0 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
15:51
RAJGARH 21
444.6 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
16:16
BANDIKUI JN 22
469.3 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
16:40
DAUSA 23
498.0 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
17:42
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 24
554.1 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
18:00
JAIPUR 25
559.5 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
18:51
PHULERA JN 26
614.2 Kms| PF #4 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRI
19:03
NARAINA 27
624.6 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSG
19:39
KISHANGARH 28
668.9 Kms| PF #2 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AII
20:30
AJMER JN 29
694.2 Kms| PF #5 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BER
21:20
BEAWAR 30
746.5 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOD
22:11
SOJAT ROAD 31
812.9 Kms| PF #2 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
22:38
MARWAR JN 32
834.2 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FA
23:23
FALNA 33
900.4 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
00:50
ABU ROAD 34
999.1 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
01:58
PALANPUR JN 35
1051.6 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
02:58
MAHESANA JN 36
1116.4 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLDY
04:12
CHANDLODIYA 37
1179.8 Kms| PF #2 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
VG
05:21
VIRAMGAM JN 38
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHG
06:15
DHRANGDHRA 39
1299.5 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVD
06:43
HALVAD 40
1331.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIOB
08:10
SAMAKHIALI JN 41
1416.2 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCOB
08:30
BHACHAU BG 42
1432.2 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIMB
09:10
GANDHIDHAM BG 43
1469.2 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AI
09:58
ADIPUR 44
1478.1 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJE
10:08
ANJAR 45
1485.4 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHUJ
11:00
BHUJ 46
1527.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04311 BE BHUJ FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BAREILLY (BE) --------- Start 06:35 3 No
MILAK (MIL) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:13 5 mins 08:18 5 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 09:09 1 min 09:10 4 No
HAPUR (HPU) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 11:35 15 mins 11:50 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 1 No
PALAM (PM) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 12:46 2 mins 12:48 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 2 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
REWARI (RE) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 15:17 3 mins 15:20 2 No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 - No
RAJGARH (RHG) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 16:16 4 mins 16:20 6 No
DAUSA (DO) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 4 No
NARAINA (NRI) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 2 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 19:39 2 mins 19:41 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 5 No
BEAWAR (BER) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
FALNA (FA) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
CHANDLODIYA (CLDY) 04:12 5 mins 04:17 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
HALVAD (HVD) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 09:10 30 mins 09:40 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
ANJAR (AJE) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
BHUJ (BHUJ) 11:00 End --------- 1 No

04311 BE BHUJ FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) train on RailYatri?

A) BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BE BHUJ FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BE BHUJ FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311)?

A) BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) runs from BAREILLY to BHUJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BE BHUJ FEST SPL (04311) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name