Train Time Table

RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PHD
START
PHAPHUND 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNS
06:09
KANCHAUSI 2
8.8 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJY
06:16
PARA JANI HALT 3
14.1 Kms| PF #0 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
06:23
JHINJHAK 4
19.9 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAP
06:32
AMBIAPUR 5
30.0 Kms| PF #0 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
06:41
RURA 6
38.8 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRA
06:46
PATRA 7
43.9 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMW
06:51
ROSHAN MAU 8
46.5 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTO
07:00
MAITHA 9
50.5 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPU
07:10
BHAUPUR 10
60.5 Kms| PF #0 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
07:21
PANKI DHAM 11
71.8 Kms| PF #0 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMC
07:34
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL 12
81.9 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
08:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
83.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04192 RMR AF SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PHAPHUND (PHD) --------- Start 06:00 - No
KANCHAUSI (KNS) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
PARA JANI HALT (PJY) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 06:23 1 min 06:24 - No
AMBIAPUR (AAP) 06:32 1 min 06:33 - No
RURA (RURA) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
PATRA (PTRA) 06:46 1 min 06:47 - No
ROSHAN MAU (RMW) 06:51 1 min 06:52 - No
MAITHA (MTO) 07:00 1 min 07:01 2 No
BHAUPUR (BPU) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 07:21 1 min 07:22 - No
KANPUR GOODS MARSHAL (GMC) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 08:05 End --------- 1 No

04192 RMR AF SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) train on RailYatri?

A) RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RMR AF SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RMR AF SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RMR AF SPECIAL (04192)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RMR AF SPECIAL (04192)?

A) RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) runs from PHAPHUND to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RMR AF SPECIAL (04192)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RMR AF SPECIAL (04192) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name