Train Time Table

BJU GWL SPL (04186) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
19:12
DALSINGH SARAI 2
28.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
19:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
51.0 Kms| PF #6 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
19:58
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 4
65.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
20:12
DHOLI 5
78.0 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
21:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 6
103.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
22:04
BHAGWANPUR 7
137.0 Kms| PF #1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
22:35
HAJIPUR JN 8
157.0 Kms| PF #3 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
22:50
SONPUR JN 9
163.0 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
23:11
DIGHWARA 10
186.0 Kms| PF #2 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
00:30
CHHAPRA 11
216.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
01:40
SIWAN JN 12
277.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
02:01
MAIRWA 13
298.0 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
02:44
BHATNI JN 14
326.0 Kms| PF #3 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
03:10
DEORIA SADAR 15
347.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:35
GORAKHPUR JN 16
396.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWA
05:17
SAHJANWA 17
414.0 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
05:38
KHALILABAD 18
431.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
06:07
BASTI 19
460.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
06:35
BABHNAN 20
491.0 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
06:53
MASKANWA 21
507.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
07:08
MANKAPUR JN 22
522.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
08:02
GONDA JN 23
550.0 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
08:31
COLONELGANJ 24
578.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
09:02
BURHWAL 25
611.0 Kms| PF #0 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
09:43
BARABANKI JN 26
638.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:45
LUCKNOW 27
667.0 Kms| PF #6 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
12:01
UNNAO JN 28
723.0 Kms| PF #2 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 29
740.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHN
14:00
POKHRAYAN 30
799.0 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPI
14:38
KALPI 31
813.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
15:28
ORAI 32
846.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
17:55
JHANSI JN 33
960.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
18:37
DATIA 34
985.0 Kms| PF #1 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
19:11
DABRA 35
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
20:35
GWALIOR JN 36
1057.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04186 BJU GWL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 18:45 2 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 6 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 22:04 2 mins 22:06 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 3 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
MAIRWA (MW) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 02:44 5 mins 02:49 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 1 No
SAHJANWA (SWA) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:07 3 mins 06:10 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 08:02 5 mins 08:07 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 - No
BURHWAL (BUW) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:45 10 mins 10:55 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 2 No
POKHRAYAN (PHN) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
KALPI (KPI) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 17:55 20 mins 18:15 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 18:37 2 mins 18:39 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 20:35 End --------- 3 No

04186 BJU GWL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BJU GWL SPL (04186) train on RailYatri?

A) BJU GWL SPL (04186) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BJU GWL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BJU GWL SPL (04186) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BJU GWL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BJU GWL SPL (04186)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BJU GWL SPL (04186) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BJU GWL SPL (04186) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BJU GWL SPL (04186)?

A) BJU GWL SPL (04186) runs from BARAUNI JN to GWALIOR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BJU GWL SPL (04186) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BJU GWL SPL (04186)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BJU GWL SPL (04186) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name