Train Time Table

PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRYJ
START
PRAYAGRAJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFG
17:55
SUBEDARGANJ 2
4.0 Kms| PF #3 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMU
18:05
BAMHRAULI 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRE
18:16
MANAURI 4
18.0 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYWN
18:25
SAIYID SARAWAN 5
22.0 Kms| PF #0 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
18:40
BHARWARI 6
38.0 Kms| PF #5 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRO
18:58
SIRATHU 7
57.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGA
19:20
KHAGA 8
83.0 Kms| PF #3 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
19:47
FATEHPUR 9
117.0 Kms| PF #3 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
195.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
22:04
RURA 11
238.0 Kms| PF #0 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
22:36
PHAPHUND 12
276.0 Kms| PF #3 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
23:50
ETAWAH 13
333.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JGR
00:18
JASWANTNAGAR 14
349.0 Kms| PF #2 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
00:46
SHIKOHABAD JN 15
388.0 Kms| PF #3 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
01:05
FIROZABAD 16
408.0 Kms| PF #2 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
01:40
TUNDLA JN 17
425.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
02:22
HATHRAS JN 18
472.0 Kms| PF #0 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
02:47
ALIGARH JN 19
503.0 Kms| PF #2 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
04:00
KHURJA JN 20
546.0 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJY
04:19
KHURJA CITY 21
552.0 Kms| PF #0 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSC
04:33
BULANDSHAHR 22
569.0 Kms| PF #1 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
05:37
HAPUR 23
610.0 Kms| PF #4 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
06:25
MEERUT CITY 24
639.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04163 PRYJ MTC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 17:55 1 min 17:56 3 No
BAMHRAULI (BMU) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
MANAURI (MRE) 18:16 1 min 18:17 2 No
SAIYID SARAWAN (SYWN) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
BHARWARI (BRE) 18:40 1 min 18:41 5 No
SIRATHU (SRO) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
KHAGA (KGA) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 3 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
RURA (RURA) 22:04 1 min 22:05 - No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 22:36 1 min 22:37 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
JASWANTNAGAR (JGR) 00:18 1 min 00:19 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 00:46 2 mins 00:48 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 4 No
KHURJA CITY (KJY) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 - No
BULANDSHAHR (BSC) 04:33 5 mins 04:38 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 05:37 5 mins 05:42 4 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 06:25 End --------- 4 No

04163 PRYJ MTC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) train on RailYatri?

A) PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PRYJ MTC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PRYJ MTC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PRYJ MTC SPL (04163)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PRYJ MTC SPL (04163)?

A) PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) runs from PRAYAGRAJ JN to MEERUT CITY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PRYJ MTC SPL (04163)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PRYJ MTC SPL (04163) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name