Train Time Table

KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTM
20:58
GHATAMPUR 2
47.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSZ
21:45
BHARUWA SUMERPUR 3
86.0 Kms| PF #0 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGU
22:05
RAGAUL 4
103.0 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
22:45
BANDA JN 5
144.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
23:30
ATARRA 6
176.0 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
00:12
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 7
213.0 Kms| PF #0 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
02:20
SATNA 8
314.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:00
KATNI 9
412.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
05:40
JABALPUR 10
503.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:20
ITARSI JN 11
748.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
14:00
BHUSAVAL JN 12
1055.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
18:27
NASIK ROAD 13
1312.0 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
19:30
IGATPURI 14
1363.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:47
KALYAN JN 15
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
22:32
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 16
1490.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
23:00
MUMBAI CSMT 17
1499.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04156 KCG CNB SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 19:55 1 No
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
BHARUWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
RAGAUL (RGU) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 - No
SATNA (STA) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
KATNI (KTE) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 3 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:47 3 mins 21:50 - No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 22:32 3 mins 22:35 - No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 23:00 End --------- - No

04156 KCG CNB SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) train on RailYatri?

A) KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KCG CNB SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KCG CNB SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KCG CNB SF SPL (04156)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG CNB SF SPL (04156)?

A) KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) runs from KANPUR CENTRAL to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KCG CNB SF SPL (04156)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KCG CNB SF SPL (04156) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name