Train Time Table

DADN ALD SPL (04120) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 0
CPA
START
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 1
1.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
02:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
1.0 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 6
CPB
03:06
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 3
1.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 14
MGW
03:15
MAGARWARA 4
1.0 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 20
ON
03:25
UNNAO JN 5
1.0 Kms| PF #0 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 31
KURO
03:46
KORARI 6
1.0 Kms| PF #0 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 35
ACH
03:54
ACHALGANJ 7
1.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 39
BAHP
04:02
BAND HAMIRPUR 8
1.0 Kms| PF #0 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 43
TKRP
04:09
TIKAULI RAWATPUR 9
1.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 49
KULH
04:18
KULHA-HALT 10
1.0 Kms| PF #0 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 52
BQP
04:26
BIGHAPUR 11
1.0 Kms| PF #0 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 58
IDM
04:37
INDEMAU 12
1.0 Kms| PF #0 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 62
TQA
04:44
TAKIA 13
1.0 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 68
BSWA
04:55
BAISWARA 14
1.0 Kms| PF #0 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 74
RRS
05:03
RAGHURAJ SINGH 15
1.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 79
NHF
05:13
NIHASTA HALT 16
1.0 Kms| PF #0 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 87
LLJ
05:23
LALGANJ 17
1.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 93
BYQ
05:34
BAHAI 18
1.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 101
DMW
05:43
DALMAU JN 19
1.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 106
BRRZ
05:54
BARARA BUZURG 20
1.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 113
JPD
06:04
JALALPUR DHAI 21
1.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 121
MNJR
06:14
MANJHLEPUR 22
1.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 125
IDS
06:22
ISHARDASPUR 23
1.0 Kms| PF #0 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 132
UCR
06:31
UNCHAHAR JN 24
1.0 Kms| PF #0 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 134
ARKA
06:40
ARKHA 25
1.0 Kms| PF #0 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 143
PQN
06:50
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD 26
1.0 Kms| PF #0 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 150
GRMR
07:03
GARHI MANIKPUR 27
1.0 Kms| PF #0 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 162
KHNM
07:21
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ 28
1.0 Kms| PF #0 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 169
BHDR
07:32
BHADRI 29
1.0 Kms| PF #0 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 176
LGO
07:42
LALGOPALGANJ 30
1.0 Kms| PF #0 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 183
RMC
07:57
RAM CHAURA ROAD 31
1.0 Kms| PF #0 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 190
ARP
08:14
ATRAMPUR 32
1.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 199
SPGL
08:29
SARAI GOPAL 33
1.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 204
PFM
08:37
PHAPHAMAU JN 34
1.0 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 211
PRG
08:51
PRAYAG 35
1.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 213
PYGS
09:15
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM 36
1.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04120 DADN ALD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) --------- Start 02:40 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 03:06 1 min 03:07 - No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 03:15 1 min 03:16 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 03:25 1 min 03:26 - No
KORARI (KURO) 03:46 1 min 03:47 - No
ACHALGANJ (ACH) 03:54 1 min 03:55 - No
BAND HAMIRPUR (BAHP) 04:02 1 min 04:03 - No
TIKAULI RAWATPUR (TKRP) 04:09 1 min 04:10 - No
KULHA-HALT (KULH) 04:18 1 min 04:19 - No
BIGHAPUR (BQP) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 - No
INDEMAU (IDM) 04:37 1 min 04:38 - No
TAKIA (TQA) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
BAISWARA (BSWA) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
RAGHURAJ SINGH (RRS) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
NIHASTA HALT (NHF) 05:13 1 min 05:14 - No
LALGANJ (LLJ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
BAHAI (BYQ) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
DALMAU JN (DMW) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
BARARA BUZURG (BRRZ) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
JALALPUR DHAI (JPD) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
MANJHLEPUR (MNJR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
ISHARDASPUR (IDS) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
UNCHAHAR JN (UCR) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 - No
ARKHA (ARKA) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
PARIAWAN KALAKANKER RD (PQN) 06:50 1 min 06:51 - No
GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR) 07:03 1 min 07:04 - No
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ (KHNM) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 - No
BHADRI (BHDR) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
LALGOPALGANJ (LGO) 07:42 1 min 07:43 - No
RAM CHAURA ROAD (RMC) 07:57 1 min 07:58 - No
ATRAMPUR (ARP) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
SARAI GOPAL (SPGL) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
PRAYAG (PRG) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 - No
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM (PYGS) 09:15 End --------- - No

04120 DADN ALD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DADN ALD SPL (04120) train on RailYatri?

A) DADN ALD SPL (04120) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DADN ALD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DADN ALD SPL (04120) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DADN ALD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DADN ALD SPL (04120)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DADN ALD SPL (04120) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DADN ALD SPL (04120) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DADN ALD SPL (04120)?

A) DADN ALD SPL (04120) runs from KANPUR ANWARGANJ to PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DADN ALD SPL (04120) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DADN ALD SPL (04120)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DADN ALD SPL (04120) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name