Train Time Table

ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DADN
START
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
INDB
11:50
INDORE JN BG 2
21.1 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
13:25
UJJAIN JN 3
83.2 Kms| PF #6 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
16:15
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 4
256.5 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCI
17:15
SANCHI 5
308.5 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
17:27
VIDISHA 6
317.9 Kms| PF #0 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
18:48
BINA JN 7
403.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
19:40
LALITPUR 8
466.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKMG
20:34
TIKAMGARH 9
517.3 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGP
21:19
KHARGAPUR 10
553.5 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCSC
22:07
CHHATARPUR 11
600.3 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURJ
23:00
KHAJURAHO 12
631.7 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBA
00:12
MAHOBA 13
695.0 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDA
01:30
BANDA JN 14
748.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKTD
02:21
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 15
817.5 Kms| PF #1 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
03:33
MANIKPUR JN 16
848.3 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
04:13
SHANKARGARH 17
903.3 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
05:18
NAINI 18
940.8 Kms| PF #4 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 19
948.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04115 ALD LTT SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW (DADN) --------- Start 11:15 1 No
INDORE JN BG (INDB) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 6 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
SANCHI (SCI) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 1 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 1 No
MAHOBA (MBA) 00:12 2 mins 00:14 1 No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 1 No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 2 No
NAINI (NYN) 05:18 1 min 05:19 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:00 End --------- 9 No

04115 ALD LTT SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) train on RailYatri?

A) ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALD LTT SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALD LTT SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALD LTT SF SPL (04115)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD LTT SF SPL (04115)?

A) ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) runs from DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - MHOW to PRAYAGRAJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALD LTT SF SPL (04115)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALD LTT SF SPL (04115) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name