Train Time Table

JAT ALD SPL (04114) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
14:52
HARIDWAR JN 2
51.8 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
15:35
LAKSAR JN 3
78.9 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNK
16:05
CHANDOK 4
102.4 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
16:22
NAJIBABAD JN 5
120.5 Kms| PF #0 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGG
16:49
NAGINA 6
142.8 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPR
17:07
DHAMPUR 7
159.5 Kms| PF #0 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEO
17:23
SEOHARA 8
173.2 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNT
17:41
KANTH 9
189.9 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
18:45
MORADABAD 10
219.3 Kms| PF #4 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
19:18
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 11
243.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
19:50
CHANDAUSI JN 12
263.2 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJ
20:24
BAHJOI 13
279.8 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBA
20:58
BABRALA 14
306.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RG
21:13
RAJGHAT NARORA 15
312.6 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
22:25
ALIGARH JN 16
361.3 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
00:08
TUNDLA JN 17
439.5 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
01:05
ETAWAH 18
531.3 Kms| PF #3 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
670.7 Kms| PF #6 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
04:05
FATEHPUR 20
748.4 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SFG
06:00
SUBEDARGANJ 21
861.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04114 JAT ALD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 13:25 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 14:52 5 mins 14:57 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 1 No
CHANDOK (CNK) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 16:22 5 mins 16:27 - No
NAGINA (NGG) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 - No
SEOHARA (SEO) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
KANTH (KNT) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 18:45 8 mins 18:53 4 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 19:50 20 mins 20:10 1 No
BAHJOI (BJ) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 - No
BABRALA (BBA) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
RAJGHAT NARORA (RG) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 3 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 6 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 1 No
SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 06:00 End --------- - No

04114 JAT ALD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT ALD SPL (04114) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT ALD SPL (04114) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT ALD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT ALD SPL (04114) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT ALD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT ALD SPL (04114)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT ALD SPL (04114) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT ALD SPL (04114) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ALD SPL (04114)?

A) JAT ALD SPL (04114) runs from DEHRADUN to SUBEDARGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ALD SPL (04114) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT ALD SPL (04114)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT ALD SPL (04114) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name