Train Time Table

JAT ALD SPL (04114) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
15:55
HARIDWAR JN 2
52.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
16:53
LAKSAR JN 3
79.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:47
MORADABAD 4
218.0 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
21:00
CHANDAUSI JN 5
262.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
23:25
ALIGARH JN 6
361.0 Kms| PF #3 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
00:35
TUNDLA JN 7
439.0 Kms| PF #0 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
01:50
ETAWAH 8
531.0 Kms| PF #4 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
04:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 9
668.0 Kms| PF #6 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
05:20
FATEHPUR 10
745.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:40
PRAYAGRAJ JN 11
862.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04114 JAT ALD SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 16:53 5 mins 16:58 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:47 8 mins 19:55 4 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 21:00 20 mins 21:20 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:35 2 mins 00:37 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 6 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:40 End --------- 1 No

04114 JAT ALD SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAT ALD SPL (04114) train on RailYatri?

A) JAT ALD SPL (04114) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAT ALD SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAT ALD SPL (04114) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAT ALD SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAT ALD SPL (04114)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAT ALD SPL (04114) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAT ALD SPL (04114) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ALD SPL (04114)?

A) JAT ALD SPL (04114) runs from DEHRADUN to PRAYAGRAJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAT ALD SPL (04114) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAT ALD SPL (04114)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAT ALD SPL (04114) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name