Train Time Table

ALD JAT SPL (04111) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORC
07:54
ORCHHA 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWR
08:05
BARWA SAGAR 3
22.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEW
08:15
NIVARI 4
31.0 Kms| PF #0 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGRR
08:22
MAGARPUR 5
35.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKA
08:31
TEHARKA 6
43.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNRD
08:43
RANIPUR ROAD 7
54.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRPR
08:55
MAU RANIPUR 8
65.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RORA
09:08
RORA 9
75.0 Kms| PF #0 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPP
09:21
HARPALPUR 10
86.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTI
09:33
GHUTAI 11
97.0 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTX
09:45
BELA TAL 12
109.0 Kms| PF #0 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLAR
09:55
KULPAHAR 13
117.0 Kms| PF #0 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRC
10:06
CHARKHARI ROAD 14
128.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBA
10:17
MAHOBA 15
139.0 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRA
10:29
BARIPURA 16
150.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBR
10:40
KABRAI 17
161.0 Kms| PF #0 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTH
10:52
MATAUNDH 18
172.0 Kms| PF #0 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KID
11:30
KHAIRAR JN 19
182.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDA
11:50
BANDA JN 20
192.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWI
12:08
DINGWAHI 21
202.0 Kms| PF #0 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHU
12:17
KHURHAND 22
211.0 Kms| PF #0 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATE
12:28
ATARRA 23
224.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUS
12:38
BADAUSA 24
233.0 Kms| PF #0 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKP
12:49
BHARAT KUP 25
245.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWC
12:57
SHIVRAMPUR 26
252.0 Kms| PF #0 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKTD
13:06
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI 27
261.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHOH
13:23
KHOH 28
266.0 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIP
14:19
BAHILPURWA 29
277.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
15:20
MANIKPUR JN 30
292.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNHI
15:38
PANHAI 31
304.0 Kms| PF #0 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBR
15:50
DABHAURA 32
315.0 Kms| PF #0 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTDD
16:01
KATAIYA DANDI 33
325.0 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRG
16:10
BARGARH 34
330.0 Kms| PF #0 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJHR
16:20
MAJHIARI 35
338.0 Kms| PF #0 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
16:31
SHANKARGARH 36
347.0 Kms| PF #0 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOG
16:44
LOHGARA 37
357.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFX
16:55
MADARAHA 38
363.0 Kms| PF #0 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSR
17:04
JASRA 39
369.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDGJ
17:14
IRADATGANJ 40
374.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
17:50
NAINI 41
390.0 Kms| PF #3 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
18:30
PRAYAGRAJ JN 42
398.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04111 ALD JAT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 07:40 6 No
ORCHHA (ORC) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
NIVARI (NEW) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
MAGARPUR (MGRR) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
TEHARKA (TKA) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
RANIPUR ROAD (RNRD) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
RORA (RORA) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
HARPALPUR (HPP) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
GHUTAI (GTI) 09:33 1 min 09:34 - No
BELA TAL (BTX) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 09:55 1 min 09:56 - No
CHARKHARI ROAD (CRC) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
MAHOBA (MBA) 10:17 2 mins 10:19 1 No
BARIPURA (BPRA) 10:29 1 min 10:30 - No
KABRAI (KBR) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
MATAUNDH (MTH) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
KHAIRAR JN (KID) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 - No
BANDA JN (BNDA) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
DINGWAHI (DWI) 12:08 1 min 12:09 - No
KHURHAND (KHU) 12:17 1 min 12:18 - No
ATARRA (ATE) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
BADAUSA (BUS) 12:38 1 min 12:39 - No
BHARAT KUP (BTKP) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 12:57 1 min 12:58 - No
CHITRAKUTDHAM KARWI (CKTD) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
KHOH (KHOH) 13:23 1 min 13:24 1 No
BAHILPURWA (BIP) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 - No
PANHAI (PNHI) 15:38 1 min 15:39 - No
DABHAURA (DBR) 15:50 1 min 15:51 - No
KATAIYA DANDI (KTDD) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
BARGARH (BRG) 16:10 1 min 16:11 - No
MAJHIARI (MJHR) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
LOHGARA (LOG) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
MADARAHA (MFX) 16:55 1 min 16:56 - No
JASRA (JSR) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
IRADATGANJ (IDGJ) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
NAINI (NYN) 17:50 1 min 17:51 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 18:30 End --------- 1 No

04111 ALD JAT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALD JAT SPL (04111) train on RailYatri?

A) ALD JAT SPL (04111) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALD JAT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALD JAT SPL (04111) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALD JAT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALD JAT SPL (04111)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALD JAT SPL (04111) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALD JAT SPL (04111) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD JAT SPL (04111)?

A) ALD JAT SPL (04111) runs from JHANSI JN to PRAYAGRAJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALD JAT SPL (04111) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALD JAT SPL (04111)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALD JAT SPL (04111) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name