Train Time Table

NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:41
MATHURA JN 2
141.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:20
AGRA CANTT 3
195.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:30
JHANSI JN 4
410.0 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:35
BHOPAL JN 5
701.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:25
ITARSI JN 6
793.0 Kms| PF #7 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:55
NAGPUR 7
1090.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
18:55
BALHARSHAH 8
1301.0 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
19:49
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 9
1371.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:13
WARANGAL 10
1544.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
01:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
1751.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
06:38
GUDUR JN 12
2044.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
09:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 13
2182.0 Kms| PF #4 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
12:18
VILLUPURAM JN 14
2341.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDY
13:15
PUDUCHERRY 15
2384.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04072 NDLS PDY SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 23:15 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 7 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 4 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 4 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
PUDUCHERRY (PDY) 13:15 End --------- 1 No

04072 NDLS PDY SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS PDY SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS PDY SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072)?

A) NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) runs from NEW DELHI to PUDUCHERRY Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS PDY SF SPL (04072) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name