Train Time Table

KKDE HW INAUG (04061) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAA
15:39
DATIA 2
25.0 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBA
16:02
DABRA 3
56.0 Kms| PF #1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
16:33
GWALIOR JN 4
98.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRA
17:03
MORENA 5
136.0 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHO
17:40
DHAULPUR 6
164.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
18:15
AGRA CANTT 7
216.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKM
18:29
RAJA KI MANDI 8
220.0 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
19:02
MATHURA JN 9
270.0 Kms| PF #2 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
20:45
FARIDABAD 10
382.0 Kms| PF #2 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
21:05
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11
403.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
21:35
NEW DELHI 12
410.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04061 KKDE HW INAUG Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 15:20 1 No
DATIA (DAA) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 2 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 20:45 2 mins 20:47 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 21:35 End --------- 1 No

04061 KKDE HW INAUG Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KKDE HW INAUG (04061) train on RailYatri?

A) KKDE HW INAUG (04061) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KKDE HW INAUG:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KKDE HW INAUG (04061) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KKDE HW INAUG train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KKDE HW INAUG (04061)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KKDE HW INAUG (04061) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KKDE HW INAUG (04061) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KKDE HW INAUG (04061)?

A) KKDE HW INAUG (04061) runs from JHANSI JN to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KKDE HW INAUG (04061) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KKDE HW INAUG (04061)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KKDE HW INAUG (04061) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name