Train Time Table

DBG NDLS SPL (04059) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
17:30
MADHUBANI 2
32.0 Kms| PF #2 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
18:15
DARBHANGA JN 3
68.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
19:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 4
106.0 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
20:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5
158.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
22:00
HAJIPUR JN 6
211.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPTA
23:00
PATLIPUTRA 7
232.0 Kms| PF #4 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
23:35
DANAPUR 8
238.0 Kms| PF #0 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:10
ARA 9
278.0 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
01:05
BUXAR 10
346.0 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
03:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
440.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
04:15
VARANASI JN 12
457.0 Kms| PF #8 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBDP
06:15
MAA BELHADEVI DHAM PRATAPGARH 13
585.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
06:44
AMETHI 14
620.0 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
07:45
RAE BARELI JN 15
680.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:40
LUCKNOW 16
758.0 Kms| PF #7 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
14:40
BAREILLY 17
993.0 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
16:35
MORADABAD 18
1084.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
19:55
ANAND VIHAR TRM 19
1237.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04059 DBG NDLS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 2 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 19:20 25 mins 19:45 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:50 5 mins 20:55 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 - No
ARA (ARA) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 8 No
MAA BELHADEVI DHAM PRATAPGARH (MBDP) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 - No
AMETHI (AME) 06:44 2 mins 06:46 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 7 No
BAREILLY (BE) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 19:55 End --------- 1 No

04059 DBG NDLS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG NDLS SPL (04059) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG NDLS SPL (04059) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG NDLS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG NDLS SPL (04059) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG NDLS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG NDLS SPL (04059)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG NDLS SPL (04059) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG NDLS SPL (04059) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG NDLS SPL (04059)?

A) DBG NDLS SPL (04059) runs from JAYNAGAR to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG NDLS SPL (04059) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG NDLS SPL (04059)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG NDLS SPL (04059) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.