Train Time Table

SC SUMMER SPL (04048) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
23:23
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
00:25
AGRA CANTT 3
188.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:34
GWALIOR JN 4
306.0 Kms| PF #0 02:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLJ
04:30
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI 5
403.0 Kms| PF #0 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:50
BINA JN 6
556.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:50
BHOPAL JN 7
694.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:50
ITARSI JN 8
786.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:00
NAGPUR 9
1083.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
20:45
BALHARSHAH 10
1294.0 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
22:15
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 11
1364.0 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
23:15
MANCHIRYAL 12
1422.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
23:48
PEDDAPALLI 13
1453.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZJ
01:38
KAZIPET JN 14
1528.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
04:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 15
1660.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04048 SC SUMMER SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 21:25 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:34 2 mins 02:36 - No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ) 04:30 8 mins 04:38 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:30 End --------- - No

04048 SC SUMMER SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC SUMMER SPL (04048) train on RailYatri?

A) SC SUMMER SPL (04048) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC SUMMER SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC SUMMER SPL (04048) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC SUMMER SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC SUMMER SPL (04048)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC SUMMER SPL (04048) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC SUMMER SPL (04048) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC SUMMER SPL (04048)?

A) SC SUMMER SPL (04048) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC SUMMER SPL (04048) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC SUMMER SPL (04048)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC SUMMER SPL (04048) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.