Train Time Table

DLI LKO SPL (04034) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
14:26
UDHAMPUR 2
25.0 Kms| PF #2 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
15:40
JAMMU TAWI 3
78.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJPJ
16:08
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 4
99.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRNR
16:34
HIRA NAGAR 5
126.0 Kms| PF #2 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTHU
17:15
KATHUA 6
155.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
18:10
PATHANKOT CANTT 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEX
18:48
MUKERIAN 8
217.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZA
19:05
DASUYA 9
233.0 Kms| PF #2 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
20:55
JALANDHAR CANT 10
291.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
21:12
PHAGWARA JN 11
307.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
22:20
LUDHIANA JN 12
343.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
00:28
AMBALA CANT JN 13
456.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDE
01:07
KURUKSHETRA JN 14
498.0 Kms| PF #2 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
01:32
KARNAL 15
531.0 Kms| PF #1 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
01:56
PANIPAT JN 16
565.0 Kms| PF #3 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMK
02:12
SAMALKHA 17
582.0 Kms| PF #1 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNP
02:52
SONIPAT 18
610.0 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUR
03:08
NARELA 19
628.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDI
03:31
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 20
645.0 Kms| PF #0 03:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZM
03:44
SUBZI MANDI 21
651.0 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
04:30
OLD DELHI 22
654.0 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04034 DLI LKO SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 14:05 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 14:26 5 mins 14:31 2 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 - No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 2 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:20 10 mins 22:30 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 00:28 7 mins 00:35 1 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 01:32 2 mins 01:34 1 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 3 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 03:31 2 mins 03:33 - No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:30 End --------- 16 No

04034 DLI LKO SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI LKO SPL (04034) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI LKO SPL (04034) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI LKO SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI LKO SPL (04034) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI LKO SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI LKO SPL (04034)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI LKO SPL (04034) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI LKO SPL (04034) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI LKO SPL (04034)?

A) DLI LKO SPL (04034) runs from S M V D KATRA to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI LKO SPL (04034) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI LKO SPL (04034)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI LKO SPL (04034) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name