Train Time Table

LKO DLI SPL (04033) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
20:20
SUBZI MANDI 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
20:41
NARELA 3
26.0 Kms| PF #2 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
20:57
SONIPAT 4
44.0 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
21:12
GANAUR 5
60.0 Kms| PF #2 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
21:25
SAMALKHA 6
72.0 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
22:02
PANIPAT JN 7
89.0 Kms| PF #3 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
22:26
KARNAL 8
123.0 Kms| PF #2 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
22:51
KURUKSHETRA JN 9
156.0 Kms| PF #2 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
23:50
AMBALA CANT JN 10
198.0 Kms| PF #7 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
00:15
RAJPURA JN 11
226.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
01:25
LUDHIANA JN 12
311.0 Kms| PF #3 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
02:02
PHAGWARA JN 13
347.0 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
02:25
JALANDHAR CANT 14
363.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZA
03:17
DASUYA 15
421.0 Kms| PF #1 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEX
03:33
MUKERIAN 16
437.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTKC
04:20
PATHANKOT CANTT 17
476.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTHU
04:51
KATHUA 18
499.0 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRNR
05:23
HIRA NAGAR 19
528.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VJPJ
06:04
VIJAYPUR JAMMU 20
555.0 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAT
06:50
JAMMU TAWI 21
576.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UHP
08:09
UDHAMPUR 22
629.0 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVDK
09:20
S M V D KATRA 23
654.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04033 LKO DLI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 20:05 11 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 3 No
KARNAL (KUN) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 22:51 2 mins 22:53 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 7 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 01:25 8 mins 01:33 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
DASUYA (DZA) 03:17 2 mins 03:19 1 No
MUKERIAN (MEX) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 1 No
KATHUA (KTHU) 04:51 5 mins 04:56 1 No
HIRA NAGAR (HRNR) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
VIJAYPUR JAMMU (VJPJ) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 08:09 5 mins 08:14 1 No
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) 09:20 End --------- 2 No

04033 LKO DLI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LKO DLI SPL (04033) train on RailYatri?

A) LKO DLI SPL (04033) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LKO DLI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LKO DLI SPL (04033) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LKO DLI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LKO DLI SPL (04033)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LKO DLI SPL (04033) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LKO DLI SPL (04033) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO DLI SPL (04033)?

A) LKO DLI SPL (04033) runs from OLD DELHI to S M V D KATRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LKO DLI SPL (04033) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LKO DLI SPL (04033)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LKO DLI SPL (04033) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name