Train Time Table

JYG ANVT SPL (04021) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DEE
START
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
22:40
DELHI CANTT 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
22:58
GURGAON 3
27.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
23:21
PATAUDI ROAD 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
23:55
REWARI 5
78.0 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZB
00:25
DAHINA ZAINABAD 6
103.0 Kms| PF #3 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNNK
00:36
KANINA KHAS 7
112.0 Kms| PF #0 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
00:52
MAHENDRAGARH 8
129.0 Kms| PF #0 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
01:45
LOHARU 9
170.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGH
02:36
SURAJGARH 10
187.0 Kms| PF #1 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRWA
02:50
CHIRAWA 11
198.0 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSH
03:07
RATAN SHAHR 12
213.0 Kms| PF #2 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJN
03:23
JHUNJHUNU 13
228.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOB
03:53
DUNDLOD MUKUNDGRAH 14
254.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWH
04:24
NAWALGARH 15
265.0 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIKR
04:55
SIKAR JN 16
292.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLSN
05:23
PALSANA 17
319.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
05:58
RINGAS JN 18
342.0 Kms| PF #0 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GND
06:16
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR 19
363.0 Kms| PF #0 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
COM
06:28
CHOMUN SAMOD 20
374.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKBJ
06:49
DAHAR KA BALAJI 21
399.0 Kms| PF #0 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
07:20
JAIPUR 22
402.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04021 JYG ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) --------- Start 22:25 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 23:21 2 mins 23:23 1 No
REWARI (RE) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 3 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 3 No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 01:45 35 mins 02:20 - No
SURAJGARH (SRGH) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 1 No
CHIRAWA (CRWA) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
RATAN SHAHR (RSH) 03:07 2 mins 03:09 2 No
JHUNJHUNU (JJN) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
DUNDLOD MUKUNDGRAH (DOB) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
NAWALGARH (NWH) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
PALSANA (PLSN) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 05:58 5 mins 06:03 - No
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR (GND) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 - No
CHOMUN SAMOD (COM) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
DAHAR KA BALAJI (DKBJ) 06:49 3 mins 06:52 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 07:20 End --------- - No

04021 JYG ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG ANVT SPL (04021) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG ANVT SPL (04021) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG ANVT SPL (04021) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG ANVT SPL (04021)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG ANVT SPL (04021) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG ANVT SPL (04021) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ANVT SPL (04021)?

A) JYG ANVT SPL (04021) runs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG ANVT SPL (04021) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG ANVT SPL (04021)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG ANVT SPL (04021) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name