Train Time Table

NDLS LKO SPL (04018) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:04
GHAZIABAD 2
13.0 Kms| PF #2 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
17:32
PILKHUA 3
39.0 Kms| PF #0 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
17:48
HAPUR 4
50.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
18:51
AMROHA 5
124.0 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:32
MORADABAD 6
154.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
20:32
CHANDAUSI JN 7
198.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
21:28
AONLA 8
240.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:26
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
333.0 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:24
HARDOI 10
396.0 Kms| PF #0 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
01:50
ALAMNAGAR 11
492.0 Kms| PF #2 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:15
LUCKNOW 12
498.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
03:40
BARABANKI JN 13
526.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
05:13
RUDAULI 14
587.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
06:15
FAIZABAD JN 15
625.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
06:36
AYODHYA 16
632.0 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
07:06
GOSHAINGANJ 17
664.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
07:27
AKBARPUR 18
686.0 Kms| PF #1 07:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
08:11
SHAHGANJ JN 19
730.0 Kms| PF #3 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
08:41
JAUNPUR JN 20
763.0 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:30
VARANASI JN 21
821.0 Kms| PF #5 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
10:50
VARANASI CITY 22
825.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
11:20
AUNRIHAR JN 23
856.0 Kms| PF #0 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
11:54
GHAZIPUR CITY 24
896.0 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
12:18
YUSUFPUR 25
915.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
13:06
BALLIA 26
961.0 Kms| PF #2 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
13:45
SURAIMANPUR 27
998.0 Kms| PF #1 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
14:43
CHHAPRA 28
1026.0 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
15:43
DIGHWARA 29
1057.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
16:32
HAJIPUR JN 30
1086.0 Kms| PF #0 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
17:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 31
1139.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
19:20
SITAMARHI JN 32
1204.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
21:50
RAXAUL JN 33
1286.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04018 NDLS LKO SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:30 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 2 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 - No
HAPUR (HPU) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:32 8 mins 19:40 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 - No
AONLA (AO) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 - No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 01:50 1 min 01:51 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
RUDAULI (RDL) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
AYODHYA (AY) 06:36 2 mins 06:38 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 07:27 2 mins 07:29 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 5 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 - No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 11:54 5 mins 11:59 2 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 13:06 5 mins 13:11 2 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:43 15 mins 14:58 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:32 5 mins 16:37 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:35 40 mins 18:15 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 21:50 End --------- - No

04018 NDLS LKO SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS LKO SPL (04018) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS LKO SPL (04018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS LKO SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS LKO SPL (04018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS LKO SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS LKO SPL (04018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS LKO SPL (04018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS LKO SPL (04018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS LKO SPL (04018)?

A) NDLS LKO SPL (04018) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS LKO SPL (04018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS LKO SPL (04018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS LKO SPL (04018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name