Train Time Table

ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:04
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
17:32
PILKHUA 3
38.2 Kms| PF #3 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
17:48
HAPUR 4
49.4 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
18:51
AMROHA 5
122.9 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:32
MORADABAD 6
153.4 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJK
20:05
RAJA KA SAHASPUR 7
177.4 Kms| PF #0 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
20:32
CHANDAUSI JN 8
197.3 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
21:28
AONLA 9
239.4 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:26
SHAHJEHANPUR 10
332.9 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:24
HARDOI 11
395.7 Kms| PF #3 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
01:50
ALAMNAGAR 12
491.5 Kms| PF #2 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:15
LUCKNOW 13
497.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
04:21
NIHALGARH 14
586.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
05:00
MUSAFIR KHANA 15
605.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
05:36
SULTANPUR 16
636.5 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
06:03
LAMBHUA 17
658.4 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
06:29
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 18
694.3 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
06:56
JAUNPUR CITY 19
722.3 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:00
VARANASI JN 20
779.8 Kms| PF #5 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
09:26
VARANASI CITY 21
783.1 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
09:58
AUNRIHAR JN 22
815.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDJ
10:20
NANDGANJ 23
836.8 Kms| PF #0 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
10:49
GHAZIPUR CITY 24
854.5 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
11:13
YUSUFPUR 25
874.2 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
12:17
BALLIA 26
919.2 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
12:57
SURAIMANPUR 27
956.3 Kms| PF #0 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:53
CHHAPRA 28
985.4 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
15:03
DIGHWARA 29
1016.1 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
16:18
HAJIPUR JN 30
1044.9 Kms| PF #0 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
17:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 31
1098.7 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
19:20
SITAMARHI JN 32
1163.3 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
19:59
BAIRGANIA 33
1192.3 Kms| PF #0 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
21:50
RAXAUL JN 34
1245.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04008 ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:30 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 2 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 3 No
HAPUR (HPU) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:32 8 mins 19:40 1 No
RAJA KA SAHASPUR (RJK) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 - No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 1 No
AONLA (AO) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 3 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 01:50 1 min 01:51 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 2 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 2 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 5 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 - No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 10:49 5 mins 10:54 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 12:17 5 mins 12:22 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:53 15 mins 14:08 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:18 5 mins 16:23 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:35 40 mins 18:15 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 - No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 21:50 End --------- 1 No

04008 ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008)?

A) ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT RXL Sadhbhawna SPL (04008) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name