Train Time Table

MLDT HWH SPL (03466) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
06:25
KHALTIPUR 2
20.7 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
06:41
NEW FARAKKA JN 3
35.1 Kms| PF #1 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
07:04
DHULIAN GANGA 4
49.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
07:18
NIMTITA 5
59.7 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
07:40
JANGIPUR ROAD 6
79.7 Kms| PF #1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
08:21
AZIMGANJ JN 7
114.8 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
08:39
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8
129.4 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
09:05
BAZARSAU 9
157.2 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
09:24
SALAR 10
170.7 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
09:57
KATWA 11
187.7 Kms| PF #3 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
10:33
NABADWIP DHAM 12
227.1 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
10:56
AMBIKA KALNA 13
250.4 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
11:52
BANDEL JN 14
292.7 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
12:50
HOWRAH JN 15
332.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03466 MLDT HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 06:05 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 07:18 1 min 07:19 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 07:40 1 min 07:41 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 08:39 1 min 08:40 2 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 09:05 1 min 09:06 - No
SALAR (SALE) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 10:33 2 mins 10:35 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 10:56 1 min 10:57 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:50 End --------- 1 No

03466 MLDT HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MLDT HWH SPL (03466) train on RailYatri?

A) MLDT HWH SPL (03466) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MLDT HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MLDT HWH SPL (03466) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MLDT HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MLDT HWH SPL (03466)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MLDT HWH SPL (03466) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MLDT HWH SPL (03466) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT HWH SPL (03466)?

A) MLDT HWH SPL (03466) runs from MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT HWH SPL (03466) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MLDT HWH SPL (03466)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MLDT HWH SPL (03466) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name