Train Time Table

MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDN
START
UDHNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHM
12:52
CHALTHAN 2
12.0 Kms| PF #0 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYA
13:29
VYARA 3
57.0 Kms| PF #0 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWU
14:04
NAVAPUR 4
99.0 Kms| PF #0 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
15:05
NANDURBAR 5
157.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDE
15:42
DONDAICHA 6
191.0 Kms| PF #0 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
16:40
AMALNER 7
252.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
18:50
BHUSAVAL JN 8
332.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
23:00
ITARSI JN 9
638.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
00:02
PIPARIYA 10
706.0 Kms| PF #0 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
02:30
JABALPUR 11
884.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
04:50
KATNI 12
974.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:00
SATNA 13
1073.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
08:27
MANIKPUR JN 14
1150.0 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
10:20
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 15
1242.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
14:35
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 16
1386.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:53
BUXAR 17
1480.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
16:40
ARA 18
1548.0 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
17:40
PATNA JN 19
1597.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
18:33
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 20
1643.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
20:15
KIUL JN 21
1721.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
20:41
ABHAIPUR 22
1744.0 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
21:02
JAMALPUR JN 23
1766.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
21:39
SULTANGANJ 24
1795.0 Kms| PF #0 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
22:25
BHAGALPUR 25
1819.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
23:03
KAHALGAON 26
1850.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
23:55
SAHIBGANJ JN 27
1893.0 Kms| PF #0 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
01:08
BARHARWA JN 28
1948.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
01:43
NEW FARAKKA JN 29
1962.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
02:55
MALDA TOWN 30
1997.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03418 MLDT DGHA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDHNA JN (UDN) --------- Start 12:30 1 No
CHALTHAN (CHM) 12:52 2 mins 12:54 - No
VYARA (VYA) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 - No
NAVAPUR (NWU) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 - No
DONDAICHA (DDE) 15:42 2 mins 15:44 - No
AMALNER (AN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 - No
KATNI (KTE) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 - No
SATNA (STA) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 08:27 5 mins 08:32 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 14:35 10 mins 14:45 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
ARA (ARA) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 - No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 21:02 5 mins 21:07 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 21:39 2 mins 21:41 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 23:55 2 mins 23:57 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 - No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 3 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 02:55 End --------- 5 No

03418 MLDT DGHA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) train on RailYatri?

A) MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MLDT DGHA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MLDT DGHA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MLDT DGHA SPL (03418)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT DGHA SPL (03418)?

A) MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) runs from UDHNA JN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MLDT DGHA SPL (03418)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MLDT DGHA SPL (03418) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.