Train Time Table

DURG RJPB SPL (03287) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
07:09
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
07:40
RAIPUR JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
08:21
TILDA 4
75.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
08:43
BHATAPARA 5
101.0 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
09:35
BILASPUR JN 6
147.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
10:19
AKALTARA 7
174.0 Kms| PF #0 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
10:41
CHAMPA 8
200.0 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKT
11:10
SAKTI 9
231.0 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
11:25
KHARSIA 10
246.0 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
12:01
RAIGARH 11
280.0 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJN
13:09
BRAJRAJNAGAR 12
340.0 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
13:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
353.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
14:07
BAMRA 14
389.0 Kms| PF #0 14:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
14:29
RAJ GANGPUR 15
424.0 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
15:05
ROURKELA 16
454.0 Kms| PF #5 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
16:00
MANOHARPUR 17
494.0 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
17:00
CHAKRADHARPUR 18
555.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
17:34
SINI JN 19
591.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
18:15
TATANAGAR JN 20
618.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
20:51
BARABHUM 21
676.0 Kms| PF #0 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
21:25
PURULIA JN 22
708.0 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
21:56
ANARA 23
734.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
22:25
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 24
747.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:05
ASANSOL JN 25
784.0 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:48
CHITTARANJAN 26
809.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
01:36
MADHUPUR JN 27
865.0 Kms| PF #0 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:03
JASIDIH JN 28
894.0 Kms| PF #2 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
03:05
JHAJHA 29
938.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
03:27
JAMUI 30
964.0 Kms| PF #2 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:50
KIUL JN 31
992.0 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:59
LUCKEESARAI JN 32
993.0 Kms| PF #1 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
04:28
HATHIDAH JN 33
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
04:40
MOKAMEH JN 34
1026.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
05:16
BARH 35
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
05:39
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 36
1070.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
05:52
KHUSROPUR 37
1085.0 Kms| PF #0 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
06:06
FATUHA 38
1094.0 Kms| PF #0 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
06:28
PATNA SAHEB 39
1106.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
07:35
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 40
1113.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03287 DURG RJPB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 07:00 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:40 10 mins 07:50 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 - No
CHAMPA (CPH) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 2 No
SAKTI (SKT) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 12:01 5 mins 12:06 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 13:09 2 mins 13:11 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 2 No
BAMRA (BMB) 14:07 2 mins 14:09 - No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 15:05 15 mins 15:20 5 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
SINI JN (SINI) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:15 35 mins 18:50 1 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 2 No
ANARA (ANR) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:05 20 mins 00:25 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 01:36 3 mins 01:39 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:03 3 mins 02:06 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:59 2 mins 04:01 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
BARH (BARH) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 07:35 End --------- 1 No

03287 DURG RJPB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DURG RJPB SPL (03287) train on RailYatri?

A) DURG RJPB SPL (03287) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DURG RJPB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DURG RJPB SPL (03287) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DURG RJPB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DURG RJPB SPL (03287)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DURG RJPB SPL (03287) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DURG RJPB SPL (03287) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG RJPB SPL (03287)?

A) DURG RJPB SPL (03287) runs from DURG to RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DURG RJPB SPL (03287) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DURG RJPB SPL (03287)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DURG RJPB SPL (03287) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name