Train Time Table

PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
15:38
TAREGNA 2
30.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
15:58
JEHANABAD 3
45.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
17:00
GAYA JN 4
92.0 Kms| PF #6 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
18:38
KODERMA 5
168.0 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
19:30
PARASNATH 6
244.0 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
20:15
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 7
262.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
21:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 8
294.0 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
23:25
RANCHI 9
408.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
23:50
HATIA 10
415.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
03:00
ROURKELA 11
582.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
05:00
JHARSUGUDA JN 12
683.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:40
BILASPUR JN 13
888.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:43
RAIPUR JN 14
998.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:10
DURG 15
1035.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:50
GONDIA JN 16
1170.0 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:50
NAGPUR 17
1300.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:50
BALHARSHAH 18
1511.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
20:50
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 19
1581.0 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
21:20
BELAMPALLI 20
1619.0 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
22:05
PEDDAPALLI 21
1670.0 Kms| PF #2 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
23:10
KAZIPET JN 22
1745.0 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
03:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 23
1877.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03253 PNBE PUNE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 15:00 10 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 - No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 17:00 25 mins 17:25 6 No
KODERMA (KQR) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 - No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 20:15 10 mins 20:25 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
HATIA (HTE) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:10 10 mins 10:20 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 - No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 03:30 End --------- 5 No

03253 PNBE PUNE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE PUNE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE PUNE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE PUNE SPL (03253)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE PUNE SPL (03253)?

A) PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) runs from PATNA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE PUNE SPL (03253)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE PUNE SPL (03253) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.