Train Time Table

DNR SBG SPL (03236) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
05:10
PATNA JN 2
10.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
05:25
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 3
12.0 Kms| PF #4 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
05:35
PATNA SAHEB 4
20.0 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
05:51
FATUHA 5
32.0 Kms| PF #3 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
06:08
KHUSROPUR 6
40.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
06:30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 7
55.0 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
06:48
BARH 8
73.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
07:32
MOKAMEH JN 9
99.0 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
07:41
HATHIDAH JN 10
106.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
07:48
BARHIYA 11
117.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
07:57
DUMRI HALT 12
121.0 Kms| PF #0 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
08:22
LUCKEESARAI JN 13
132.0 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
08:52
KIUL JN 14
133.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
09:15
KAJRA 15
149.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
09:27
ABHAIPUR 16
156.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
09:41
DHARHARA 17
166.0 Kms| PF #2 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
10:00
JAMALPUR JN 18
177.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
10:17
BARIARPUR 19
188.0 Kms| PF #3 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
10:38
SULTANGANJ 20
206.0 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
10:51
AKBARNAGAR 21
216.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
11:10
BHAGALPUR 22
230.0 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
11:43
GHOGA 23
251.0 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
11:53
EKCHARI 24
256.0 Kms| PF #0 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
12:01
KAHALGAON 25
261.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
12:24
PIRPAINTI 26
282.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
13:20
SAHIBGANJ JN 27
305.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03236 DNR SBG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 04:52 5 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 3 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
BARH (BARH) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 07:57 1 min 07:58 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:52 5 mins 08:57 - No
KAJRA (KJH) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 09:41 1 min 09:42 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 10:17 1 min 10:18 3 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 11:53 1 min 11:54 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 13:20 End --------- 1 No

03236 DNR SBG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR SBG SPL (03236) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR SBG SPL (03236) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR SBG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR SBG SPL (03236) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR SBG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR SBG SPL (03236)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR SBG SPL (03236) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR SBG SPL (03236) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SBG SPL (03236)?

A) DNR SBG SPL (03236) runs from DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SBG SPL (03236) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR SBG SPL (03236)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR SBG SPL (03236) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name