Train Time Table

JYG SDAH SPL (03186) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
16:29
RAJANAGAR 2
21.3 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
16:43
MADHUBANI 3
31.2 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
17:04
SAKRI JN 4
48.2 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
17:25
DARBHANGA JN 5
67.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
17:41
LAHERIA SARAI 6
72.6 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
17:56
HAIAGHAT 7
83.2 Kms| PF #1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
19:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 8
105.0 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
19:23
DALSINGH SARAI 9
128.2 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
20:35
BARAUNI JN 10
155.7 Kms| PF #5 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
23:10
JHAJHA 11
248.4 Kms| PF #3 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:47
JASIDIH JN 12
292.4 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
00:14
MADHUPUR JN 13
321.4 Kms| PF #3 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:57
CHITTARANJAN 14
377.8 Kms| PF #2 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
01:43
ASANSOL JN 15
402.9 Kms| PF #5 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:16
DURGAPUR 16
445.1 Kms| PF #4 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
03:51
BARDDHAMAN JN 17
508.9 Kms| PF #3 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
05:02
BANDEL JN 18
576.4 Kms| PF #3 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
05:34
NAIHATI JN 19
584.7 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNXR
06:37
BIDHAN NAGAR 20
619.0 Kms| PF #3 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
07:00
KOLKATA SEALDAH 21
622.5 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03186 JYG SDAH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 16:29 2 mins 16:31 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 16:43 3 mins 16:46 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 5 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 3 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:47 5 mins 23:52 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 00:14 3 mins 00:17 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:57 1 min 00:58 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 01:43 5 mins 01:48 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:02 4 mins 05:06 3 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 05:34 3 mins 05:37 2 No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 06:37 1 min 06:38 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:00 End --------- 10 No

03186 JYG SDAH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG SDAH SPL (03186) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG SDAH SPL (03186) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG SDAH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG SDAH SPL (03186) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG SDAH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG SDAH SPL (03186)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG SDAH SPL (03186) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG SDAH SPL (03186) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG SDAH SPL (03186)?

A) JYG SDAH SPL (03186) runs from JAYNAGAR to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG SDAH SPL (03186) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG SDAH SPL (03186)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG SDAH SPL (03186) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name