Train Time Table

SHC HWH SPL (03164) Train Time Table

Su Mo Tu -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
14:30
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
15:55
MANSI JN 3
42.4 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
16:13
MAHES KHUNT 4
52.9 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
16:38
NARAYANPUR 5
77.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
16:48
THANA BIHPUR JN 6
84.6 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
17:03
NAUGACHIA 7
100.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
17:23
KURSELA 8
120.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
17:56
KARAGOLA ROAD 9
136.8 Kms| PF #0 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
18:16
SEMAPUR 10
147.8 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
19:15
KATIHAR JN 11
159.2 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
20:01
LABHA 12
182.3 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
20:26
HARISCHANDRPUR 13
195.6 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
20:38
BHALUKA ROAD F 14
205.5 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
20:51
SAMSI 15
216.2 Kms| PF #1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:40
MALDA TOWN 16
250.9 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
23:22
NEW FARAKKA JN 17
286.0 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
23:51
NIMTITA 18
310.6 Kms| PF #1 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
00:13
JANGIPUR ROAD 19
330.5 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
01:25
AZIMGANJ JN 20
365.6 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
01:45
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 21
380.3 Kms| PF #1 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
03:02
KATWA 22
438.5 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
03:39
NABADWIP DHAM 23
477.9 Kms| PF #0 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
05:40
BANDEL JN 24
543.5 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
06:07
NAIHATI JN 25
551.8 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
07:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 26
589.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03164 SHC HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 3 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 2 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 - No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:15 20 mins 19:35 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
SAMSI (SM) 20:51 2 mins 20:53 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 01:25 7 mins 01:32 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:45 1 min 01:46 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 03:02 5 mins 03:07 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:39 5 mins 03:44 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 06:07 5 mins 06:12 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:20 End --------- 1 No

03164 SHC HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC HWH SPL (03164) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC HWH SPL (03164) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC HWH SPL (03164) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC HWH SPL (03164)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC HWH SPL (03164) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC HWH SPL (03164) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC HWH SPL (03164)?

A) SHC HWH SPL (03164) runs from SAHARSA JN to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC HWH SPL (03164) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC HWH SPL (03164)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC HWH SPL (03164) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name