Train Time Table

SDAH GKP SPL (03131) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #14 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:03
BARDDHAMAN JN 2
101.0 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
20:55
DURGAPUR 3
165.0 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
21:33
ASANSOL JN 4
207.0 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
22:03
CHITTARANJAN 5
232.0 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
22:40
MADHUPUR JN 6
288.0 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
23:15
JASIDIH JN 7
317.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
23:50
JHAJHA 8
361.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:50
KIUL JN 9
415.0 Kms| PF #3 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
01:25
MOKAMEH JN 10
449.0 Kms| PF #0 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
01:58
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 11
493.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
03:25
PATNA JN 12
538.0 Kms| PF #10 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
04:05
PATLIPUTRA 13
551.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:25
CHHAPRA 14
614.0 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
07:10
SIWAN JN 15
675.0 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
08:20
DEORIA SADAR 16
745.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
10:10
GORAKHPUR JN 17
794.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03131 SDAH GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 18:15 14 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 4 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 10 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 5 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:10 End --------- 3 No

03131 SDAH GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SDAH GKP SPL (03131) train on RailYatri?

A) SDAH GKP SPL (03131) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SDAH GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SDAH GKP SPL (03131) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SDAH GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SDAH GKP SPL (03131)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SDAH GKP SPL (03131) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SDAH GKP SPL (03131) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH GKP SPL (03131)?

A) SDAH GKP SPL (03131) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SDAH GKP SPL (03131) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SDAH GKP SPL (03131)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SDAH GKP SPL (03131) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.