Train Time Table

HWH RPH SPL (03047) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
17:13
CHANDAN NAGAR 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
17:19
CHUCHURA 3
35.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
17:29
BANDEL JN 4
39.0 Kms| PF #0 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
18:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 5
107.0 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
18:42
TALIT 6
114.0 Kms| PF #0 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
18:50
KHANA JN 7
120.0 Kms| PF #0 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTL
19:00
JHAPATER DHAL 8
124.0 Kms| PF #0 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPS
19:08
BANPAS 9
129.0 Kms| PF #0 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRX
19:16
NOADAR DHAL 10
134.0 Kms| PF #0 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKH
19:24
GUSKARA 11
139.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCQ
19:32
PICHKURIRDHAL 12
145.0 Kms| PF #0 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDH
19:39
BHEDIA 13
150.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
19:47
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 14
158.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNE
19:59
PRANTIK 15
162.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPLE
20:09
KOPAI 16
168.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMP
20:19
AHMADPUR JN 17
177.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSLE
20:28
BATASPUR 18
183.0 Kms| PF #0 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
20:36
SAINTHIA 19
191.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
20:44
GADADHARPUR 20
198.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
20:52
MALLARPUR 21
206.0 Kms| PF #0 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPF
20:57
TARAPITH ROAD 22
212.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
21:25
RAMPUR HAT 23
218.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03047 HWH RPH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:35 10 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 17:13 1 min 17:14 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 17:19 1 min 17:20 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
TALIT (TIT) 18:42 1 min 18:43 - No
KHANA JN (KAN) 18:50 1 min 18:51 - No
JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
BANPAS (BPS) 19:08 1 min 19:09 - No
NOADAR DHAL (NRX) 19:16 1 min 19:17 - No
GUSKARA (GKH) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
PICHKURIRDHAL (PCQ) 19:32 1 min 19:33 - No
BHEDIA (BDH) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 1 No
PRANTIK (PNE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 - No
KOPAI (KPLE) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
AHMADPUR JN (AMP) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
BATASPUR (BSLE) 20:28 1 min 20:29 - No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
TARAPITH ROAD (TPF) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 21:25 End --------- 1 No

03047 HWH RPH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH RPH SPL (03047) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH RPH SPL (03047) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH RPH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH RPH SPL (03047) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH RPH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH RPH SPL (03047)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH RPH SPL (03047) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH RPH SPL (03047) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RPH SPL (03047)?

A) HWH RPH SPL (03047) runs from HOWRAH JN to RAMPUR HAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RPH SPL (03047) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH RPH SPL (03047)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH RPH SPL (03047) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name