Train Time Table

RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRH
21:32
GHORASAHAN 2
36.0 Kms| PF #0 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGU
21:54
BAIRGANIA 3
54.0 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
22:50
SITAMARHI JN 4
83.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNR
23:19
JANAKPUR ROAD 5
108.0 Kms| PF #0 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KML
23:43
KAMTAUL 6
128.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
00:20
DARBHANGA JN 7
151.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
01:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 8
188.0 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
02:03
DALSINGH SARAI 9
211.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
02:50
BARAUNI JN 10
239.0 Kms| PF #5 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
04:18
KIUL JN 11
278.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
05:40
JHAJHA 12
332.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
06:17
JASIDIH JN 13
376.0 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
06:44
MADHUPUR JN 14
405.0 Kms| PF #3 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
08:05
ASANSOL JN 15
486.0 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
08:57
DURGAPUR 16
529.0 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
09:51
BARDDHAMAN JN 17
592.0 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
10:58
BANDEL JN 18
659.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
12:20
HOWRAH JN 19
699.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03044 RXL ASN SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 21:00 2 No
GHORASAHAN (GRH) 21:32 2 mins 21:34 - No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 21:54 2 mins 21:56 - No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 - No
KAMTAUL (KML) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 3 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 02:50 20 mins 03:10 5 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 06:44 2 mins 06:46 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:57 2 mins 08:59 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:20 End --------- 4 No

03044 RXL ASN SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) train on RailYatri?

A) RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RXL ASN SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RXL ASN SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044)?

A) RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) runs from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RXL ASN SPECIAL (03044) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name