Train Time Table

HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
23:51
BANDEL JN 2
40.0 Kms| PF #0 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:14
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
107.0 Kms| PF #3 01:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:06
DURGAPUR 4
171.0 Kms| PF #2 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
02:37
ASANSOL JN 5
213.0 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
03:49
MADHUPUR JN 6
294.0 Kms| PF #2 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
04:28
JASIDIH JN 7
323.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
05:30
JHAJHA 8
367.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
06:15
KIUL JN 9
421.0 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:50
BARAUNI JN 10
460.0 Kms| PF #6 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
08:38
DALSINGH SARAI 11
488.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
09:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 12
511.0 Kms| PF #5 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
10:20
DARBHANGA JN 13
548.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KML
10:46
KAMTAUL 14
572.0 Kms| PF #0 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNR
11:06
JANAKPUR ROAD 15
591.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
11:35
SITAMARHI JN 16
616.0 Kms| PF #5 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
12:04
BAIRGANIA 17
645.0 Kms| PF #0 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRH
12:22
GHORASAHAN 18
663.0 Kms| PF #0 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
13:35
RAXAUL JN 19
699.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03043 HWH RXL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 22:55 8 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:14 2 mins 01:16 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 02:37 5 mins 02:42 2 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 03:49 2 mins 03:51 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:50 20 mins 08:10 6 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 5 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
KAMTAUL (KML) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 - No
JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 5 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 - No
GHORASAHAN (GRH) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 - No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 13:35 End --------- 1 No

03043 HWH RXL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH RXL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH RXL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043)?

A) HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) runs from HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH RXL SPECIAL (03043) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name