Train Time Table

MKA HWH SPL (03030) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKA
START
MOKAMEH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALL
12:52
TALL JN 2
4.4 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
12:58
HATHIDAH JN 3
8.1 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
13:14
BARHIYA 4
17.7 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMRX
13:24
DUMRI HALT 5
22.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJS
13:31
DHURANT JWAS HALT 6
25.4 Kms| PF #0 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKB
13:35
MANKATHA 7
27.2 Kms| PF #0 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
13:43
LUCKEESARAI JN 8
32.9 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:55
KIUL JN 9
34.1 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQP
14:10
BANSIPUR 10
41.2 Kms| PF #0 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
14:19
MANANPUR 11
47.6 Kms| PF #2 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
14:41
JAMUI 12
61.5 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
15:00
GIDHAUR 13
76.2 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPX
15:10
DADPUR 14
80.4 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
15:40
JHAJHA 15
87.6 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRGO
16:01
NARGANJO HALT 16
95.7 Kms| PF #0 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
16:18
SIMULTALA 17
106.2 Kms| PF #1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHB
16:29
LAHABON 18
116.3 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
16:49
JASIDIH JN 19
131.6 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBQ
16:59
KUMRABAD ROHINI 20
136.1 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNQ
17:06
SANKARPUR 21
140.2 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUW
17:15
MATHURAPUR 22
149.2 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
17:34
MADHUPUR JN 23
160.6 Kms| PF #3 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRW
17:49
JORAMOW 24
170.5 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNC
17:58
MADANKATA 25
175.8 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
18:08
VIDYASAGAR 26
184.8 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
18:25
JAMTARA 27
202.5 Kms| PF #0 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
18:42
CHITTARANJAN 28
217.0 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
18:52
RUPNARAYANPUR 29
221.4 Kms| PF #0 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLS
19:01
SALANPUR 30
228.7 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
19:10
SITARAMPUR 31
233.3 Kms| PF #0 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
19:20
BARACHAK 32
237.0 Kms| PF #0 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:15
ASANSOL JN 33
242.1 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPK
20:41
KALIPAHARI 34
247.4 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
20:59
RANIGANJ 35
260.5 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
21:10
ANDAL JN 36
267.5 Kms| PF #0 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
21:22
WARIA 37
275.7 Kms| PF #0 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:33
DURGAPUR 38
284.4 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
21:52
PANAGARH 39
300.2 Kms| PF #0 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
22:03
MANKAR 40
310.5 Kms| PF #3 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
23:15
KHANA JN 41
335.0 Kms| PF #0 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 42
348.1 Kms| PF #5 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
00:43
BANDEL JN 43
415.7 Kms| PF #0 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
01:01
CHUCHURA 44
419.4 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGR
01:08
CHANDAN NAGAR 45
422.4 Kms| PF #0 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
01:19
SEORAPHULI 46
433.2 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRP
01:29
SERAMPORE 47
435.6 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLY
01:46
BALLY 48
446.7 Kms| PF #0 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
03:00
HOWRAH JN 49
455.1 Kms| PF #19 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03030 MKA HWH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) --------- Start 12:45 3 No
TALL JN (TALL) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
DHURANT JWAS HALT (DJS) 13:31 1 min 13:32 - No
MANKATHA (MKB) 13:35 1 min 13:36 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 14:10 1 min 14:11 - No
MANANPUR (MNP) 14:19 2 mins 14:21 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 14:41 5 mins 14:46 1 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
DADPUR (DPX) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 15:40 10 mins 15:50 - No
NARGANJO HALT (NRGO) 16:01 1 min 16:02 - No
SIMULTALA (STL) 16:18 1 min 16:19 1 No
LAHABON (LHB) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 16:49 5 mins 16:54 1 No
KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 17:06 1 min 17:07 - No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:34 5 mins 17:39 3 No
JORAMOW (JRW) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
MADANKATA (MNC) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 18:25 1 min 18:26 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 2 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
SALANPUR (SLS) 19:01 1 min 19:02 - No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 - No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:15 20 mins 20:35 - No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 20:59 5 mins 21:04 - No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 - No
WARIA (OYR) 21:22 1 min 21:23 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:33 5 mins 21:38 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
MANKAR (MNAE) 22:03 1 min 22:04 3 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:31 15 mins 23:46 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 00:43 10 mins 00:53 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 01:01 1 min 01:02 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 01:08 1 min 01:09 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 01:19 1 min 01:20 - No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 01:29 1 min 01:30 - No
BALLY (BLY) 01:46 1 min 01:47 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:00 End --------- 19 No

03030 MKA HWH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MKA HWH SPL (03030) train on RailYatri?

A) MKA HWH SPL (03030) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MKA HWH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MKA HWH SPL (03030) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MKA HWH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MKA HWH SPL (03030)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MKA HWH SPL (03030) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MKA HWH SPL (03030) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MKA HWH SPL (03030)?

A) MKA HWH SPL (03030) runs from MOKAMEH JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MKA HWH SPL (03030) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MKA HWH SPL (03030)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MKA HWH SPL (03030) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name