Train Time Table

HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
23:41
SERAMPORE 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
23:48
SEORAPHULI 3
23.0 Kms| PF #0 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGR
00:01
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
33.0 Kms| PF #0 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
00:06
CHUCHURA 5
36.0 Kms| PF #0 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
00:20
BANDEL JN 6
40.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADST
00:29
ADI SAPTAGRAM 7
43.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUG
00:34
MAGRA 8
47.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLO
00:40
TALANDU 9
51.0 Kms| PF #0 00:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHN
00:47
KHANYAN 10
56.0 Kms| PF #0 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDA
00:54
PUNDOOAH 11
61.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:35
BARDDHAMAN JN 12
107.0 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAN
01:58
KHANA JN 13
120.0 Kms| PF #0 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNAE
02:18
MANKAR 14
145.0 Kms| PF #0 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAN
02:27
PANAGARH 15
155.0 Kms| PF #0 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:39
DURGAPUR 16
171.0 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
OYR
02:53
WARIA 17
179.0 Kms| PF #0 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
03:01
ANDAL JN 18
187.0 Kms| PF #0 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
03:12
RANIGANJ 19
194.0 Kms| PF #0 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPK
03:27
KALIPAHARI 20
207.0 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:36
ASANSOL JN 21
213.0 Kms| PF #3 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCQ
03:51
BARACHAK 22
218.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
STN
03:57
SITARAMPUR 23
222.0 Kms| PF #0 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLS
04:04
SALANPUR 24
226.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNPR
04:12
RUPNARAYANPUR 25
233.0 Kms| PF #0 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
04:18
CHITTARANJAN 26
238.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
04:35
JAMTARA 27
252.0 Kms| PF #0 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDS
04:51
VIDYASAGAR 28
270.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNC
05:01
MADANKATA 29
280.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRW
05:08
JORAMOW 30
284.0 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
05:18
MADHUPUR JN 31
294.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUW
05:35
MATHURAPUR 32
306.0 Kms| PF #0 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNQ
05:46
SANKARPUR 33
314.0 Kms| PF #0 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBQ
05:52
KUMRABAD ROHINI 34
318.0 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
06:00
JASIDIH JN 35
323.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHB
06:17
LAHABON 36
339.0 Kms| PF #0 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
STL
06:31
SIMULTALA 37
348.0 Kms| PF #0 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRGO
06:46
NARGANJO HALT 38
359.0 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
07:30
JHAJHA 39
367.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPX
07:41
DADPUR 40
374.0 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHR
07:46
GIDHAUR 41
378.0 Kms| PF #0 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
08:05
JAMUI 42
393.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
08:21
MANANPUR 43
407.0 Kms| PF #0 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
08:40
KIUL JN 44
421.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
08:49
LUCKEESARAI JN 45
422.0 Kms| PF #0 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRX
09:07
DUMRI HALT 46
433.0 Kms| PF #0 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
09:38
HATHIDAH JN 47
448.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
10:50
MOKAMEH JN 48
455.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03029 HWH MKA SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:20 7 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 23:41 1 min 23:42 - No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 23:48 1 min 23:49 - No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 00:01 1 min 00:02 - No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 00:06 1 min 00:07 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 00:29 1 min 00:30 - No
MAGRA (MUG) 00:34 1 min 00:35 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 00:40 1 min 00:41 - No
KHANYAN (KHN) 00:47 1 min 00:48 - No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 00:54 1 min 00:55 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 2 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 01:58 1 min 01:59 - No
MANKAR (MNAE) 02:18 1 min 02:19 - No
PANAGARH (PAN) 02:27 1 min 02:28 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:39 3 mins 02:42 1 No
WARIA (OYR) 02:53 1 min 02:54 - No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 03:01 1 min 03:02 - No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 03:12 5 mins 03:17 - No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 03:27 1 min 03:28 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:36 10 mins 03:46 3 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 03:51 1 min 03:52 - No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 03:57 1 min 03:58 - No
SALANPUR (SLS) 04:04 1 min 04:05 - No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 04:12 1 min 04:13 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
JAMTARA (JMT) 04:35 1 min 04:36 - No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
MADANKATA (MNC) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
JORAMOW (JRW) 05:08 1 min 05:09 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
LAHABON (LHB) 06:17 1 min 06:18 - No
SIMULTALA (STL) 06:31 1 min 06:32 - No
NARGANJO HALT (NRGO) 06:46 1 min 06:47 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 - No
DADPUR (DPX) 07:41 1 min 07:42 - No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 - No
MANANPUR (MNP) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 - No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 09:07 1 min 09:08 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:50 End --------- - No

03029 HWH MKA SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH MKA SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH MKA SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029)?

A) HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) runs from HOWRAH JN to MOKAMEH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH MKA SPECIAL (03029) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name